Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isparta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isparta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isparta with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,0571,900
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,4151,501
AlgiersAlgeria 2,4111,498
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,0091,248
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,1887,574
AzulArgentina 12,4267,721
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7238,528
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0917,513
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,7267,908
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6057,833
AmberleyAustralia 14,5739,056
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,422884
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,604996
AimoresBrazil 9,8116,097
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,0785,641
AltamiraBrazil 9,5905,960
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,3366,423
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,3226,414
ApodiBrazil 8,5295,300
AracajuBrazil 8,8555,503
AracuaiBrazil 9,6996,027
AragarcasBrazil 10,4686,505
AraxaBrazil 10,2856,391
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,6725,389
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,0046,216
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,9656,192
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1695,076
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,7784,212
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,8943,662
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,5775,330
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,8365,491
AbecheChad 2,8251,756
AntofagastaChile 12,5047,770
AricaChile 12,1807,569
AltaiChina 4,7142,929
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,5397,170
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,4657,124
AraucaColombia 10,5066,529
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,6305,984
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,5515,935
AzuaDominican Republic 9,7106,034
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 733455
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 894556
AswanEgypt 1,548962
AsyutEgypt 1,192741
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,5857,199
AsmaraEritrea 2,6301,634
AssabEritrea 2,9981,863
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,3042,053
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,9091,186
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,73810,401
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,6846,018
AccraGhana 4,7352,943
AlexandroupolisGreece 527327
AthensGreece 602374
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 599372
AasiaatGreenland 5,8813,654
AmmassalikGreenland 5,2533,264
AputiteqGreenland 5,0393,131
AkureyriIceland 4,3782,720
AgraIndia 4,5572,832
AhmedabadIndia 4,3102,678
AkolaIndia 4,8343,004
AllahabadIndia 4,9723,090
AmritsarIndia 4,0702,529
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,9296,791
AbadanIran 1,8211,132
ArakIran 1,7771,104
AlbengaItaly 2,0031,245
AlgheroItaly 1,9401,205
AmendolaItaly 1,336830
AnconaItaly 1,574978
ArezzoItaly 1,6971,055
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,0223,121
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,9743,091
AbashiriJapan 8,7475,435
AburatsuJapan 8,7665,447
AikawaJapan 8,8035,470
AjiroJapan 9,0765,640
AkitaJapan 8,8055,471
AkuneJapan 8,6445,372
AomoriJapan 8,7685,448
AsahikawaJapan 8,6525,377
AsosanJapan 8,6525,376
AmmanJordan 810503
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,9192,435
AinaziLatvia 2,2821,418
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,0963,788
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,2043,855
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,5334,060
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,9043,669
AtarMauritania 4,5982,857
AgalegaMauritius 6,0003,728
AcapulcoMexico 12,0387,480
AayanbulagMongolia 5,4723,401
AltaiMongolia 5,3493,324
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,8353,626
AgadirMorocco 3,7552,334
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,5341,574
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,52810,271
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,80410,442
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,97110,546
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,88910,495
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,71110,385
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,77510,424
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,87410,486
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,86810,482
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,86710,481
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,86710,481
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,86710,481
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,86710,481
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,4107,090
AgadezNiger 3,1931,984
AsuncionParaguay 11,5437,173
ArequipaPeru 12,1607,556
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,8635,508
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,70511,002
AradRomania 1,206750
AjanRussia 7,5374,684
AldanRussia 6,7594,200
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,9851,233
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,1322,567
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,1245,048
AnadyrRussia 8,2575,131
ArkhangelskRussia 3,0461,893
ArmavirRussia 1,192741
AstrakhanRussia 1,7191,068
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,55810,290
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,3202,063
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,8151,749
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,7061,682
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,8981,801
Abu HamedSudan 2,0431,270
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,8041,743
AqiqSudan 2,2941,425
ArbaatSudan 2,0871,297
AromaSudan 2,4981,552
AtbaraSudan 2,2541,401
Abu KamalSyria 1,002623
AleppoSyria 616383
AranyaprathetThailand 7,5044,663
AtakpameTogo 4,4742,780
AdanaTurkey 428266
AfyonTurkey 11169
AnkaraTurkey 317197
AntalyaTurkey 10062
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,4141,500
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,2212,001
AberporthUk 3,1501,957
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,1251,942
Aj-PetriUkraine 800497
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,006625
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,7181,689
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,7041,680
ArtigasUruguay 11,7817,321
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,8866,143
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,4495,872
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,2556,373
Abilene, TxUsa 10,6656,627
Ada, MnUsa 9,2475,746
Adrian, MiUsa 8,9485,561
Aiken, ScUsa 9,4275,858
Akron, OhUsa 8,8725,513
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,5356,547
Albany, GaUsa 9,7166,037
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,2555,130
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,3485,809
Albion, NeUsa 9,7316,047
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,7956,708
Aledo, IlUsa 9,4375,864
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,5565,938
Algona, IaUsa 9,4365,864
Alice, TxUsa 10,9526,806
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,5055,285
Alliance, NeUsa 9,9636,191
Alma, MiUsa 8,9315,550
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,6915,401
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,0706,879
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,5256,540
Amherst, MaUsa 8,2535,128
Amite, LaUsa 10,2496,369
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,0175,603
Anderson, InUsa 9,2235,731
Anderson, ScUsa 9,4185,853
Angelica, NyUsa 8,5775,330
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,9485,561
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,5585,939
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,9626,191
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,9586,188
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,3565,814
Ashland, WiUsa 8,9485,560
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,3436,427
Atchison, KsUsa 9,7886,082
Athens, GaUsa 9,5205,916
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,6165,976
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,5305,301
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,3175,790
Auburn, NeUsa 9,7986,089
Augusta, GaUsa 9,4735,887
Augusta, MtUsa 9,8826,141
Aurora, IlUsa 9,1855,707
Austin, TxUsa 10,7346,670
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,9001,802
AndizanUzbekistan 3,5782,224
AcariguaVenezuela 10,2056,341
AdenYemen 3,1201,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -