Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isparta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isparta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isparta with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,3342,072
BustAfghanistan 3,1511,958
BatnaAlgeria 2,1641,345
BecharAlgeria 3,0641,904
BejaiaAlgeria 2,2521,399
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,1171,937
BiskraAlgeria 2,2421,393
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,4621,530
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6768,499
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,5668,430
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5838,441
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,8818,004
ByrdAntarctica 15,1459,411
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,7157,901
BarilocheArgentina 13,5208,401
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,1947,578
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,1088,767
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,5979,071
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3617,060
BrestBelarus 1,6851,047
BrusselsBelgium 2,5191,566
Belize CityBelize 11,1576,933
BeninBenin 4,5032,798
BohiconBenin 4,4492,765
BermudaBermuda 8,2875,150
BageBrazil 11,6537,241
BambuiBrazil 10,2396,363
BarbacenaBrazil 10,1526,309
BarbalhaBrazil 8,7755,453
BarcelosBrazil 10,3796,450
BarraBrazil 9,3705,823
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,1505,686
BarreirasBrazil 9,5995,965
BelémBrazil 9,1445,682
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,0706,258
BelterraBrazil 9,7926,085
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,3085,784
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1936,955
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,5485,933
BrasiliaBrazil 10,1016,277
BrevesBrazil 9,3365,802
BurgasBulgaria 589366
BurundiBurundi 4,5682,839
BatouriCameroon 4,0492,516
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,7154,794
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,9456,180
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,7494,816
Banff, AbCanada 9,5885,958
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,3105,164
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,5494,070
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,5905,959
Bissett, MbCanada 8,8425,494
Blue River, BcCanada 9,6025,967
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,2595,132
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,7086,033
Brandon, MbCanada 9,1285,672
Broadview, SkCanada 9,1985,716
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,3513,947
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,9346,173
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,7234,178
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,5275,920
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,7144,794
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,9052,426
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,1511,958
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,7678,555
BeijingChina 7,1194,424
BarranquillaColombia 10,5806,575
Benito SalasColombia 11,1866,951
BogotáColombia 10,9666,814
BrnoCzech Republic 1,6861,048
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8462,390
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3372,695
BaniDominican Republic 9,6886,020
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,7566,062
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,5975,964
BahariyaEgypt 1,058658
Beni SuefEgypt 966600
BiarritzFrance 2,7641,717
BordeauxFrance 2,7071,682
BrestFrance 3,0451,892
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,63610,959
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,63410,958
BitamGabon 4,4182,745
BanjulGambia 5,3683,336
BerlinGermany 2,1131,313
BrockenGermany 2,2031,369
BokeGuinea 5,4023,357
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,3973,354
BudapestHungary 1,435892
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,420882
BangaloreIndia 5,3943,352
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,9443,072
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,6293,498
BikanerIndia 4,0992,547
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,7736,073
BabolsarIran 1,9551,215
Bandar AbbasIran 2,6781,664
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,6621,033
Bandar LengehIran 2,5931,611
BirjandIran 2,6451,644
BushehrIran 2,1141,314
BaghdadIraq 1,335830
BasraIraq 1,7721,101
BelmulletIreland 3,5602,212
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,3932,108
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,241771
BergamoItaly 1,9341,202
BolognaItaly 1,7741,102
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,8511,150
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,287800
BrindisiItaly 1,131703
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,7022,922
BouakeIvory Coast 4,8933,041
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,7392,323
BeirutLebanon 624388
BenghaziLibya 1,129701
BirzaiLithuania 2,0951,302
BitolaMacedonia 870540
BlantyreMalawi 5,9593,703
BvumbweMalawi 5,9863,720
BintuluMalaysia 9,1295,673
BamakoMali 4,7272,937
Bko-SMali 4,7292,939
BougounMali 4,7802,970
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,1932,606
BaitagMongolia 4,9993,106
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,1373,192
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,9763,714
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,5684,081
BayandelgerMongolia 6,5464,068
BayankhongorMongolia 5,6853,533
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,4394,001
BulganMongolia 5,8043,607
BhamawMyanmar 6,3943,973
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,55310,286
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,78810,432
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,58010,303
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,87010,483
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,97310,547
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,2336,980
BilmaNiger 2,7251,693
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,6512,269
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,1322,568
BergenNorway 3,0771,912
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,0751,911
BjornoyaNorway 4,1342,569
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,4362,135
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,3032,053
BadinPakistan 3,8952,421
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,0022,487
BalakotPakistan 3,8322,381
BarkhanPakistan 3,6942,296
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,1156,907
BascoPhilippines 8,7535,439
BialystokPoland 1,8001,119
BejaPortugal 3,3472,080
BragancaPortugal 3,1931,984
BistritaRomania 1,156718
BucharestRomania 840522
BajkitRussia 5,1333,190
BarabinskRussia 4,0372,509
BarnaulRussia 4,3542,706
BerezovoRussia 3,6972,298
BiserRussia 3,0761,912
BlagovescenskRussia 7,3174,547
BogdarinRussia 6,2683,895
BogucanyRussia 5,2093,237
BomnakRussia 7,1504,443
BorRussia 4,7982,982
BorzjaRussia 6,6194,113
BratskRussia 5,4943,414
BelgradeSerbia 1,149714
BoSierra Leone 5,3843,345
BontheSierra Leone 5,4743,401
BratislavaSlovakia 1,587986
BerberaSomalia 3,3652,091
BusanSouth Korea 8,3545,191
BadajozSpain 3,2412,014
BarcelonaSpain 2,4631,531
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,9331,823
BabanusaSudan 2,9501,833
BaselSwitzerland 2,1591,342
BernSwitzerland 2,1401,330
BangkokThailand 7,3314,556
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,3234,550
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,9714,332
BizerteTunisia 1,8281,136
BalikesirTurkey 309192
BursaTurkey 299186
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,7711,722
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,4022,114
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,3392,075
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,3402,075
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,9771,850
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,9241,817
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,8121,747
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,2957,019
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,7406,674
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,6905,400
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8754,894
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8774,895
Batesville, MsUsa 9,9496,183
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,3136,409
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,9886,207
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,0855,645
Bedford, MaUsa 8,1205,046
Beeville, TxUsa 10,9026,774
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,4115,848
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,1356,919
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,0015,594
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,0555,006
Bettles, AkUsa 8,3755,205
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,6965,404
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,9065,534
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,8656,130
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,4325,240
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,7766,075
Bishop, CaUsa 11,0746,882
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,4425,868
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,0805,642
Blackville, ScUsa 9,4265,857
Blaine, WaUsa 10,0176,225
Blakely, GaUsa 9,8616,128
Block Island, RiUsa 8,3405,183
Boerne, TxUsa 10,8406,736
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,3726,446
Booneville, MsUsa 9,8066,093
Boonton, NjUsa 8,4205,232
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,0985,032
Bowler, WiUsa 9,0025,594
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,4585,877
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,6015,966
Brenham, TxUsa 10,6676,628
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,3175,169
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,9516,183
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,2685,759
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,4875,274
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,2145,726
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,9206,165
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,1126,284
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,0966,895
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,7166,038
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,2907,016
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,9375,554
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,9765,578
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,5555,316
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,3386,424
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,1355,677
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,4625,880
Burlington, VtUsa 8,0985,032
Burns, OregonUsa 10,4666,504
BajsunUzbekistan 3,1921,983
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,7756,074
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,1766,323
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,4273,994
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,4414,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -