Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isparta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isparta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isparta with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,1541,960
ChlefAlgeria 2,5901,610
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,1251,321
CeresArgentina 12,1847,571
ChamicalArgentina 12,5657,808
ChepesArgentina 12,6467,859
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,4628,365
ConcordiaArgentina 11,9577,430
CórdobaArgentina 12,4527,738
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,4547,739
CorrientesArgentina 11,7757,317
CairnsAustralia 13,3428,291
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,6279,090
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1076,902
CedunaAustralia 13,1828,191
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9468,666
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,1148,149
Cobar MoAustralia 14,1698,805
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,9328,036
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,7419,160
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8317,973
ChittagongBangladesh 6,0333,749
CharnocksBarbados 9,1265,671
CotonouBenin 4,5032,798
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,9146,161
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,1426,303
CabroboBrazil 8,8665,509
CaceresBrazil 10,9406,798
CaetiteBrazil 9,5395,928
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,4855,273
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,9766,821
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,0346,857
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,4026,464
Campos SalesBrazil 8,8435,495
CanavieirasBrazil 9,3615,817
CaparaoBrazil 9,9496,183
CapinopolisBrazil 10,4386,486
CaratingaBrazil 9,9196,164
CaravelasBrazil 9,5385,927
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,6545,999
CarolinaBrazil 9,4675,883
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,8956,770
CataguasesBrazil 10,0786,263
CatalaoBrazil 10,2716,382
CatanduvaBrazil 10,5606,562
CaxiasBrazil 8,9425,556
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,2867,013
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,3315,177
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,1346,298
ChapecoBrazil 11,2606,997
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,5796,574
CipoBrazil 8,9875,585
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,6876,020
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9666,193
CordeiroBrazil 10,0996,276
CorrentinaBrazil 9,6746,012
CorumbaBrazil 11,1276,914
CoximBrazil 10,8586,747
CrateusBrazil 8,7355,428
CuiabaBrazil 10,7736,694
CuritibaBrazil 10,8806,761
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,5485,933
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,5924,717
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,9796,201
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,2863,906
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,4313,997
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,8994,287
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,8504,878
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,9596,189
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,8836,142
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,5744,085
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,8426,116
Chapais, QcCanada 7,8524,879
Charlo, NbCanada 7,4454,627
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,3374,559
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,3344,557
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,9436,178
Chatham, NbCanada 7,4464,627
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,6424,749
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,8154,856
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,0034,352
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,1325,053
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,8544,880
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,4083,982
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,1055,658
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,3105,164
Comox, BcCanada 9,9956,211
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,0515,003
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,3054,539
Coronation, AbCanada 9,3705,823
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,7536,061
ChicoChile 13,7948,572
ChillanChile 13,3688,307
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,4598,363
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,7267,908
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,8568,610
Curico-General FreireChile 13,2208,215
ChangchunChina 7,5474,690
ChangduChina 6,0253,744
ChangshaChina 7,5014,662
ChengduChina 6,6264,117
ChongqingChina 6,9054,291
Camilo DazaColombia 10,5986,586
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,553965
CamagueyCuba 10,0706,258
CasablancaCuba 10,2756,385
ChebCzech Republic 1,9881,236
CopenhagenDenmark 2,4061,495
CabreraDominican Republic 9,5565,938
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,6746,011
CotuiDominican Republic 9,6115,972
CanarEcuador 11,8877,387
CairoEgypt 853530
CaenFrance 2,7801,727
ChateaurouxFrance 2,5601,591
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,0565,628
CocobeachGabon 4,6142,867
CologneGermany 2,3641,469
ChiosGreece 391243
CorfuGreece 945588
ConakryGuinea 5,4063,360
CatacamasHonduras 11,1826,949
CholutecaHonduras 11,3997,083
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,6103,486
CherrapunjiIndia 5,8613,642
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,8613,642
ChahbaharIran 3,1501,958
ClaremorrisIreland 3,4812,163
ClonesIreland 3,3842,103
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,4612,151
CorkIreland 3,4022,114
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,4012,114
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,8731,164
CameriItaly 2,0051,246
CampobassoItaly 1,423884
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,8171,129
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,8351,140
Cape FrascaItaly 1,9241,195
Cape MeleItaly 1,9971,241
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,344835
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,363847
CerviaItaly 1,6881,049
CiampinoItaly 1,597992
Cimone MountainItaly 1,8081,124
Cisa PassItaly 1,8761,166
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,6621,033
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,7991,118
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,369851
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,181734
ChibaJapan 9,1055,658
ChichibuJapan 9,0065,597
ChichijimaJapan 9,8856,143
ChoshiJapan 9,1465,683
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 629391
ChilekaMalawi 5,9593,703
ChitedzeMalawi 5,7623,580
ChitipaMalawi 5,2843,283
ChihuahuaMexico 11,3627,061
ComitanMexico 11,5417,172
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,1357,541
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,5924,096
ChoirMongolia 6,2203,865
CasablancaMorocco 3,4602,150
ChindeMozambique 6,2953,912
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,6744,148
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,61610,325
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,98210,553
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,62310,330
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,78110,428
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,78010,427
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,77410,424
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,76610,418
CondegaNicaragua 11,3377,045
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,9584,324
ChejuNorth Korea 8,2705,139
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,0795,021
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,2055,099
ChhorPakistan 3,9222,437
ChitralPakistan 3,6522,269
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,3137,030
ConcepcionParaguay 11,4067,088
CajamarcaPeru 12,1617,557
ChachapoyasPeru 12,0447,484
ChiclayoPeru 12,2567,616
ChimbotePeru 12,3017,644
CuzcoPeru 12,0127,464
CzestochowaPoland 1,7111,063
CoimbraPortugal 3,3512,082
CalafatRomania 943586
CeahlauRomania 1,099683
ClujRomania 1,155718
ConstantaRomania 736458
CraiovaRomania 919571
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5393,442
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,2942,668
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6884,156
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,8984,908
Cape UelenRussia 8,3295,176
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,1965,093
CaraRussia 6,4484,007
Cerdyn’Russia 3,1071,931
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3684,578
ChitaRussia 6,3453,943
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,3523,947
CokurdahRussia 6,9844,340
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,8194,237
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,0705,015
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,7784,833
CaceresSpain 3,1891,981
CadizSpain 3,2482,018
Ciudad RealSpain 2,9901,858
CordobaSpain 3,0911,921
ColomboSri Lanka 6,0253,744
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,3274,553
ChanthaburiThailand 7,5394,685
Chiang MaiThailand 6,8734,271
Chiang RaiThailand 6,8814,276
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,3924,594
ChumphonThailand 7,4224,612
CanakkaleTurkey 446277
CorumTurkey 491305
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,8671,782
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,1041,929
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,0491,895
CernovcyUkraine 1,239770
ChernigovUkraine 1,526948
CarrascoUruguay 12,0217,470
ColoniaUruguay 12,1317,538
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,2665,758
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,6545,999
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,6585,380
Camden, ScUsa 9,3595,816
Canton, NyUsa 8,1795,083
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,5935,961
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,8905,525
Caribou, MeUsa 7,6184,734
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,5135,911
Casper, WyUsa 10,0506,245
Centralia, WaUsa 10,2316,358
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,7025,407
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,0755,640
Charles City, IaUsa 9,3835,830
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,3715,824
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,3755,826
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,0725,638
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,2645,757
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,8845,520
Chaska, MnUsa 9,2655,757
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,5605,941
Chazy, NyUsa 8,0545,005
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,0855,024
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,2315,736
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,2006,339
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,1406,301
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,1875,709
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,1805,705
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,9286,791
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,9015,531
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,0706,258
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,2155,726
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,1985,716
Circleville, OhUsa 9,0655,633
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,6596,002
Clark, SdUsa 9,4695,884
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,0126,221
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,5215,916
Clayton, NmUsa 10,4906,519
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,8625,507
Clinton, IaUsa 9,2995,779
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,6035,967
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,0085,598
College Park, MdUsa 8,7225,420
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,3516,432
Columbia, MoUsa 9,6876,020
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,3715,823
Columbus, GaUsa 9,2755,764
Columbus, InUsa 9,3015,780
Columbus, KsUsa 9,9996,214
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,0315,612
Conception, MoUsa 9,7446,055
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,9266,168
Conway, ArUsa 9,9916,208
Conway, ScUsa 9,2225,731
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,3155,167
Corning, ArUsa 9,8476,119
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,1205,046
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,9406,799
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,5056,528
Cortland, NyUsa 8,4225,233
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,4926,520
Covington, LaUsa 10,1946,334
Covington, TnUsa 9,7866,081
Crete, NeUsa 9,7666,068
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,8406,115
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,5321,573
CimbajUzbekistan 2,5321,573
CaracasVenezuela 9,9386,175
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,8116,097
CoroVenezuela 10,1136,284
ChipataZambia 5,7083,547
ChomaZambia 6,0803,778
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,4474,007


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -