Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isparta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isparta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isparta with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,4971,552
DjelfaAlgeria 2,4641,531
DavisAntarctica 12,4537,738
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2187,593
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7527,303
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,8405,493
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,4388,972
DhakaBangladesh 5,8443,631
D’UccleBelgium 2,5191,566
DiamantinaBrazil 9,9226,166
DiamantinoBrazil 10,7246,664
DouradosBrazil 11,1126,905
DoualaCameroon 4,3082,677
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,7664,205
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,0275,609
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,2565,752
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,1705,698
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,8034,228
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,5854,092
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,7684,827
Dryden, OnCanada 8,8045,471
DuianChina 5,8623,642
DubrovnikCroatia 1,188738
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,1721,971
DajabonDominican Republic 9,7066,031
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,7786,076
DabaaEgypt 771479
DakhlaEgypt 1,370851
DijonFrance 2,3251,445
DresdenGermany 1,9881,235
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,9403,070
DebrecenHungary 1,305811
DalatangiIceland 4,1682,590
DaltonganjIndia 5,2543,265
DarbhangaIndia 5,3003,294
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,0203,741
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,0273,745
DumkaIndia 5,5223,431
DwarkaIndia 4,0472,515
DezfulIran 1,7341,078
DublinIreland 3,2992,050
DecimomannuItaly 1,8811,169
DobbiacoItaly 1,8031,120
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,9573,080
Deir-AllaJordan 769478
DagorettiKenya 4,3892,728
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,0431,269
DedzaMalawi 5,8033,606
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,0563,763
DashbalbarMongolia 6,5174,050
DaweiMyanmar 7,1014,413
De BiltNetherlands 2,5341,574
De KooyNetherlands 2,6031,617
Den HelderNetherlands 2,6071,620
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,04510,592
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,73910,402
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,76710,419
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,59110,310
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,61410,324
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,8971,800
DalbandinPakistan 3,2762,036
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,7162,309
DirPakistan 3,6742,283
DroshPakistan 3,6562,272
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,9055,533
DohaQatar 2,4201,504
DorohoiRomania 1,185737
Dikson IslandRussia 4,7782,969
DudinkaRussia 4,7922,978
DzardzanRussia 6,2723,898
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,2401,392
DakarSenegal 5,3573,329
DaruSierra Leone 5,3093,299
DurbanSouth Africa 7,5304,679
DamazinSudan 2,9131,810
DongolaSudan 2,0661,284
DamascusSyria 723449
Damascus (Intl)Syria 723449
Deir EzzorSyria 899559
DusanbeTajikistan 3,3152,060
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,0423,133
DjerbaTunisia 1,8411,144
DiyarbakirTurkey 847527
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,3192,062
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,2141,997
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,258782
DonetskUkraine 1,288800
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,7171,688
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,5195,915
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,9295,549
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,4636,502
Danville, IlUsa 9,3445,806
Darlington, ScUsa 9,2495,748
Davenport, WaUsa 10,0246,229
David City, NeUsa 9,7516,059
Dayton, OhUsa 9,1185,666
Dayton, WaUsa 10,1536,309
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,9296,170
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,1106,904
Decatur, IlUsa 9,4035,843
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,0056,839
Delaware, OhUsa 9,0395,617
Delphine, InUsa 9,2055,720
Denton, MdUsa 8,6585,380
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,2716,382
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,5415,929
Deseret, UtUsa 10,7036,651
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,2075,721
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,8905,525
Dickson, TnUsa 9,6185,977
Dillon, MtUsa 10,1156,285
Dixon, IlUsa 9,2995,779
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,2066,342
Dover, DeUsa 8,6585,380
Dover, TnUsa 9,6636,004
Dublin, TxUsa 10,6046,589
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,3065,783
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,0225,607
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,5645,943
Durham, NhUsa 8,0555,005
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,6502,890


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -