Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isparta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isparta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isparta with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,6581,652
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,1931,363
EsquelArgentina 13,6008,451
EzeizaArgentina 12,2127,589
East SaleAustralia 14,5689,053
Esperance (po)Australia 12,3277,660
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3287,661
EssendonAustralia 14,3708,930
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,2576,374
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,4787,133
EspinosaBrazil 9,6225,979
Earlton, OnCanada 8,2895,151
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,3175,790
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,2795,766
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,2905,773
Edson, AbCanada 9,3775,827
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,8976,150
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,1775,081
Estevan, SkCanada 9,3195,791
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,7406,053
Eureka, NtCanada 6,3623,953
ErlianChina 6,6154,111
El CaranoColombia 11,1046,900
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,2681,410
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,7536,061
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,5465,932
El ArishEgypt 801498
El TorEgypt 1,099683
ErfurtGermany 2,1301,323
EssenGermany 2,3891,484
EsfahanIran 2,0051,246
EilatIsrael 998620
EsashiJapan 8,6515,376
EldoretKenya 4,1692,590
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,6603,517
EssaouiraMorocco 3,7252,315
EeldeNetherlands 2,5111,561
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,08210,615
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,75110,409
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,4517,115
EnuguNigeria 4,1822,599
EncarnacionParaguay 11,5347,167
EvoraPortugal 3,3382,074
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,6834,774
EkimcanRussia 7,4724,643
Elat’MaRussia 2,0911,300
ElistaRussia 1,470914
ErbogacenRussia 5,7533,575
EssejRussia 5,4153,365
Ed DueimSudan 2,6471,645
El FasherSudan 2,7331,698
El GeneinaSudan 2,8151,749
El ObeidSudan 2,7341,699
El ShowakSudan 2,6481,645
En NahudSudan 2,7931,736
EdirneTurkey 553344
ErzincanTurkey 807502
ErzurumTurkey 951591
EskisehirTurkey 226141
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,0581,279
EntebbeUganda 4,1972,608
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,2292,006
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,1861,980
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,7455,435
Eastman, GaUsa 9,6475,995
Eastport, MeUsa 7,6704,766
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,6916,022
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,0266,230
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,0866,889
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,9215,543
Elko, NvUsa 10,6316,606
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,9936,210
Elmira, NyUsa 8,4955,279
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,7486,679
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,0475,001
Erie, PaUsa 8,7085,411
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,8846,142
Eugene, OrUsa 10,5376,548
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,9776,200
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,9106,780
Eureka, SdUsa 9,4765,889
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,3996,462
Evansville, InUsa 9,4705,885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -