Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isparta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isparta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isparta with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,5022,176
FarahAfghanistan 2,9261,818
FormosaArgentina 11,6527,241
ForrestAustralia 12,6527,862
FrancistownBotswana 6,5654,079
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,9494,940
FloraniaBrazil 8,4815,270
FlorestaBrazil 8,8095,474
FlorianoBrazil 9,0485,623
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,9746,820
FormosaBrazil 10,0336,235
FortalezaBrazil 8,4605,257
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,3147,030
FrancaBrazil 10,3956,460
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,7745,452
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,7125,414
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,9205,543
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9915,587
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,5595,940
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6625,383
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,6155,354
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,2185,728
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,8855,521
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,5874,714
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,5824,711
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,7174,174
FayaChad 2,4601,529
FamagustaCyprus 421262
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,5721,598
FarafraEgypt 1,213754
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,7152,930
FichtelbergGermany 1,9811,231
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,2141,376
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 856532
FrederikshbGreenland 5,8783,653
FaranahGuinea 5,1423,195
FalconaraItaly 1,586985
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,7581,092
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,348838
FonniItaly 1,8571,154
FrontoneItaly 1,6311,013
FrosinoneItaly 1,535954
FukauraJapan 8,7275,423
FukueJapan 8,4975,280
FukuiJapan 8,8055,471
FukuokaJapan 8,5545,315
FukushimaJapan 8,9725,575
FukuyamaJapan 8,7055,410
FushikiJapan 8,8115,475
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,7302,318
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,8074,230
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,1884,467
FunchalMadeira 4,3032,674
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,1585,691
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,2111,995
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,0701,908
FaroPortugal 3,3802,100
FerganaRussia 3,5372,198
FreetownSierra Leone 5,4453,384
FalunSweden 2,7491,708
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,7631,717
FeodosijaUkraine 904562
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,6095,350
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,8506,121
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,4945,899
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,3525,811
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,2465,746
Farmington, MeUsa 7,8614,885
Farmington, MnUsa 9,2165,727
Farmington, MoUsa 9,6245,980
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,5205,916
Fayette, IaUsa 9,3285,797
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,0266,230
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,1495,685
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,7306,047
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,6425,992
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,6796,636
Findlay, OhUsa 9,0005,592
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,0166,846
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,8605,506
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,0695,635
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,2056,342
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,4365,864
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,1756,323
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,9626,190
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,9146,161
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,1046,279
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,0975,653
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,4696,506
Framingham, MaUsa 8,1295,052
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,3175,790
Franklin, LaUsa 10,4056,466
Franklin, PaUsa 8,7765,453
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,7965,466
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,1846,950
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,3825,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -