Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isparta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isparta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isparta with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,4992,174
GhazniAfghanistan 3,4302,132
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,4971,551
General PicoArgentina 12,6677,871
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,1087,524
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8924,283
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,7779,182
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4497,115
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,3247,659
GrazAustria 1,606998
GancaAzerbaijan 1,399869
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,514941
GomelBelarus 1,6301,013
GrodnoBelarus 1,8321,138
GaranhunsBrazil 8,6615,382
GoianiaBrazil 10,2726,383
GoiasBrazil 10,2936,396
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8336,110
GrajauBrazil 9,2735,762
GuairaBrazil 11,1896,953
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,5315,301
GuaratingaBrazil 9,4885,896
GarouaCameroon 3,5982,236
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,6294,119
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,3535,191
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,0596,251
Golden, BcCanada 9,6205,978
Goose, NfCanada 6,7964,223
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,5725,327
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,2815,767
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,5284,678
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,1914,468
GanzhouChina 7,8254,863
GuangzhouChina 7,8604,884
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,5885,958
GuayaquilEcuador 11,9427,421
GonderEthiopia 2,8861,793
GourdonFrance 2,5441,581
GrenobleFrance 2,2151,377
GeisenheimGermany 2,2501,398
GorlitzGermany 1,9301,199
GibraltarGibraltar 3,1761,973
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,5547,180
GeorgetownGuyana 9,4315,861
GoaIndia 4,9023,046
GuwahatiIndia 5,8023,605
GelaItaly 1,442896
GenoaItaly 1,9571,216
GhediItaly 1,8821,170
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,218757
GrazzaniseItaly 1,460907
GrossetoItaly 1,7401,081
GrottaglieItaly 1,174730
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,8511,150
GuidoniaItaly 1,589987
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,0913,164
GifuJapan 8,8895,524
GaoMali 3,8282,379
GuamMariana Islands 11,1166,907
GuadalajaraMexico 11,9267,411
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,7697,313
GuaymasMexico 11,6817,259
GaluutMongolia 5,6273,496
GemertNetherlands 2,4741,537
GisborneNew Zealand 17,18310,678
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,18410,679
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,79910,439
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,89510,499
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,65610,350
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,06710,606
GayaNiger 3,9392,448
GardermoenNorway 2,8491,770
GeiloNorway 2,9771,850
GdanskPoland 2,0601,280
GalatiRomania 884549
Gor’KijRussia 2,2781,416
GorznyjRussia 1,418881
GridinoRussia 3,1421,952
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,8442,388
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,0627,495
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,4061,495
GijonSpain 3,0941,923
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,9521,834
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,6801,666
GoteborgSweden 2,5981,615
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,6081,621
GothenburgSweden 2,5971,614
GunnarnSweden 3,1451,954
GenevaSwitzerland 2,2161,377
GabesTunisia 1,8891,174
GafsaTunisia 1,9831,232
GiresunTurkey 760472
GoztepeTurkey 370230
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,2401,392
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,1271,322
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,2802,038
GajvoronUkraine 1,180733
GeniceskUkraine 1,000621
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,9026,153
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,6035,346
Galva, IlUsa 9,3695,822
Galveston, TxUsa 10,6426,613
Geneva, NeUsa 9,8186,101
Genoa, NeUsa 9,8186,101
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,5625,942
Glenville, WvUsa 8,9815,581
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,2705,139
Golconda, NvUsa 10,6586,623
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,0515,625
Goodland, KsUsa 10,1516,308
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,9206,165
Grafton, NdUsa 9,1615,693
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,4056,466
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,8396,114
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,5006,525
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,9715,575
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,7516,681
Gravette, ArUsa 10,0176,225
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,8126,097
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,9935,588
Greenfield, InUsa 9,2235,731
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,9026,153
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,1325,675
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,4585,877
Greenville, MsUsa 10,0946,272
Greenville, OhUsa 9,1625,694
Greenville, PaUsa 8,7765,453
Greenville, TxUsa 10,3946,459
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,3745,825
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,4235,856
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,5275,920
Groton, CtUsa 8,2535,128
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,9015,531
GuanareVenezuela 10,2856,391
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,5006,525
GuiriaVenezuela 9,5385,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -