Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isparta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isparta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isparta with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,8631,779
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,3231,444
HuamboAngola 5,8293,622
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8467,361
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,7639,174
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,7519,167
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,4518,358
Horta, FaialAzores 5,0843,159
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,0075,597
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,4564,633
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,4394,623
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,6145,353
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,7944,222
Harrow, OnCanada 8,8795,518
Hay River, NtCanada 8,6345,365
Hope, BcCanada 9,9456,180
HaikouChina 7,7824,836
HailarChina 6,8804,275
HamiChina 5,2463,260
HetanChina 4,3082,677
HavanaCuba 10,2936,396
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,5655,944
HigueyDominican Republic 9,5315,922
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,7666,069
HelwanEgypt 880547
HurguadaEgypt 1,215755
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,7042,302
HelsinkiFinland 2,5281,571
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,5401,578
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,67510,984
HamburgGermany 2,3631,469
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,3641,469
HannoverGermany 2,2991,429
HelgolandGermany 2,5101,560
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,9381,205
Heraklion, CreteGreece 550341
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,9523,699
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,5988,450
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,3848,317
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,1952,607
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,1643,209
HaifaIsrael 681423
HaboroJapan 8,5685,324
HachijojimaJapan 9,2645,757
HachinoheJapan 8,8375,491
HagiJapan 8,5745,328
HakodateJapan 8,6945,403
HamadaJapan 8,5895,337
HamamatsuJapan 9,0015,593
HikoneJapan 8,8615,506
HimejiJapan 8,7815,456
HiradoJapan 8,5075,286
HirooJapan 8,8175,479
HiroshimaJapan 8,6525,376
HitaJapan 8,6135,352
HitoyoshiJapan 8,6735,390
HunLibya 1,6571,030
HomboriMali 4,0262,502
HomalinMyanmar 6,1613,828
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,8844,278
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,79410,436
HighbankNew Zealand 16,70710,382
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,64110,341
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,46510,231
HororataNew Zealand 16,72710,395
HyderabadPakistan 3,8112,368
HuanucoPeru 12,1467,548
HelPoland 2,0741,289
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,8894,903
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,7122,306
HatangaRussia 5,4313,375
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,7262,315
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,0694,392
HailSaudi Arabia 1,544960
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,506936
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,0718,744
HaejuSouth Korea 7,9244,924
HyesanSouth Korea 7,8904,903
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,1873,844
HalaibSudan 1,8231,133
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,5431,581
HudeibaSudan 2,2681,410
HaparandaSweden 3,1491,957
HarnosandSweden 2,8961,799
HamaSyria 627390
HassakahSyria 915568
Hua HinThailand 7,3524,569
HakkariTurkey 1,163723
Hull, EnglandUk 2,9421,828
HersonUkraine 1,002622
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,330827
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,7626,688
Hanover, NhUsa 8,0555,006
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,5645,943
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6295,362
Hart, MiUsa 8,9125,538
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,2365,118
Hartington, NeUsa 9,6395,990
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,6586,001
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,8866,143
Hays, KsUsa 10,0466,243
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,0996,897
Hebron, NeUsa 9,9056,155
Helena, MtUsa 9,9216,165
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,5065,286
Henderson, NcUsa 9,0075,597
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,3525,811
Hermit, CoUsa 10,5366,547
Hernando, MsUsa 9,8826,141
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,8506,121
Highmore, SdUsa 9,5175,914
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,5225,295
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,4835,893
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,0085,598
Holly, CoUsa 10,2916,395
Homer, AkUsa 9,1855,708
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,2875,771
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,5625,942
Horton, KsUsa 9,8026,091
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,8866,143
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,9955,590
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,8085,474
Houma, LaUsa 10,3556,435
Houston, TexasUsa 10,6196,599
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,1335,676
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,6926,022
Huron, SdUsa 9,5335,924
HanoiVietnam 7,3384,560
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,0585,007
HarareZimbabwe 6,1903,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -