Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isparta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isparta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isparta with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,2231,382
In SalahAlgeria 2,8641,780
InnsbruckAustria 1,8881,174
IbiriteBrazil 10,0866,267
IguatuBrazil 8,7065,410
IlheusBrazil 9,3065,783
ImperatrizBrazil 9,3445,807
IndaialBrazil 10,9786,822
IpameriBrazil 10,2566,373
IraiBrazil 11,3137,030
IreceBrazil 9,2785,765
ItaberabaBrazil 9,2515,749
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,1326,296
ItaitubaBrazil 9,9946,210
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,8336,111
ItaperunaBrazil 10,0016,214
ItapevaBrazil 10,7486,679
ItirucuBrazil 9,2725,762
ItuacuBrazil 9,4145,850
IvinhemaBrazil 11,0456,864
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6654,763
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,4574,634
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,1485,063
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,7174,174
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,7194,175
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,3047,646
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,11210,012
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,9568,672
ImbertDominican Republic 9,6085,970
IzobambaEcuador 11,7017,271
IsmailiaEgypt 811504
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,5217,159
IoanninaGreece 871541
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,8013,605
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,7212,933
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,6062,862
IranshahrIran 3,0451,892
IstranaItaly 1,7611,094
IidaJapan 8,9545,564
IizukaJapan 8,5735,327
IrakoJapan 8,9675,572
IriomotejimaJapan 8,6415,370
IrozakiJapan 9,0925,650
IshigakijimaJapan 8,6805,394
IshinomakiJapan 8,9775,578
IwamizawaJapan 8,6575,379
IzuharaJapan 8,4335,240
IrbidJordan 752468
IfraneMorocco 3,2432,015
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,44510,219
IlorinNigeria 4,1692,591
InchonNorth Korea 8,0264,987
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,5522,829
IslamabadPakistan 3,8372,385
IquitosPeru 11,4817,135
IloiloPhilippines 9,4545,875
IasiRomania 1,074667
IcaRussia 8,4085,225
IlirnejRussia 7,8014,848
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,7124,792
IrkutskRussia 5,7513,574
Ivdel’Russia 3,2922,046
IbizaSpain 2,5371,576
IzmirTurkey 306190
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,342834
IzmailUkraine 859534
Imperial, NeUsa 10,0206,226
Independence, KsUsa 10,0566,249
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,1845,085
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,2605,754
Indianola, IaUsa 9,6055,968
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,9405,555
Inverness, FlUsa 9,8066,094
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,4365,864
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,8685,511
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,4505,251
IsokaZambia 5,3273,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -