Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isparta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isparta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isparta with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,4492,144
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,5792,224
JuninArgentina 12,3807,693
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,7806,699
JacobinaBrazil 9,1545,688
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,4635,259
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,3935,215
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,0916,271
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,1576,311
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,2715,761
JiuquanChina 5,7483,572
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,4197,096
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,6545,999
JimaniDominican Republic 9,8086,095
JoensuuFinland 2,7711,722
JokioinenFinland 2,6121,623
JyvskylFinland 2,7611,716
JakobshavnGreenland 5,8033,606
JulianehbGreenland 5,7173,553
JagdalpurIndia 5,3683,336
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,2385,741
JerusalemIsrael 780485
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,3537,055
JosNigeria 3,7822,350
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,3202,685
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,3142,681
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,6602,274
JhelumPakistan 3,9172,434
JiwaniPakistan 3,2632,028
JuliacaPeru 11,9817,445
JakutskRussia 6,8074,230
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,537955
JenisejskRussia 4,9033,047
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,8405,493
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,4395,244
JamestownSaint Helena 7,0684,392
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,9671,223
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,6001,616
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,1104,418
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,2212,002
JubaSudan 3,6582,273
JokkmokkSweden 3,2792,038
JönköpingSweden 2,5271,570
Jonkoping ASweden 2,5271,570
JendoubaTunisia 1,9291,199
JerbaTunisia 1,8321,138
JerseyUk 2,9031,804
JaltaUkraine 808502
Jackson, MsUsa 10,0916,271
Jackson, TnUsa 9,7446,055
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,6736,011
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,4615,879
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,7565,441
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,2385,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -