Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isparta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isparta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isparta with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,4652,153
KandaharAfghanistan 3,2842,040
KhostAfghanistan 3,5722,219
KunduzAfghanistan 3,3762,098
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6308,470
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1107,525
KlagenfurtAustria 1,6581,030
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,404873
KandiBenin 4,0402,510
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,7796,077
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,3055,161
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,3075,162
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,8266,106
Kenora, OnCanada 8,8845,521
Kingston, OnCanada 8,3335,178
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,0575,006
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,9294,927
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,0014,350
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,0745,017
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,9232,438
KashiChina 3,9102,430
KunmingChina 6,8274,243
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9393,069
KhargaEgypt 1,366849
KosseirEgypt 1,338831
KajaaniFinland 2,9571,837
KuopioFinland 2,8031,742
KuusamoFinland 3,1391,951
KarlsruheGermany 2,1711,349
KasselGermany 2,2371,390
KonstanzGermany 2,0541,277
KumasiGhana 4,7342,942
KalamataGreece 757471
KerkiraGreece 945588
Kythira IslandGreece 688428
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,8283,621
Kap TobinGreenland 4,7182,932
KankanGuinea 5,0013,108
KindiaGuinea 5,3103,299
KissidougouGuinea 5,1373,192
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,4538,360
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9754,956
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9764,956
KeszthelyHungary 1,481920
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,3062,676
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,7153,551
KotaIndia 4,4722,779
KozhikodeIndia 5,3683,336
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,9616,811
KermanIran 2,5641,593
KermanshahIran 1,537955
Khoram AbadIran 1,6711,038
KilkennyIreland 3,3422,077
KingstonJamaica 10,2356,360
KagoshimaJapan 8,7035,408
KanazawaJapan 8,7965,466
KaruizawaJapan 8,9455,558
KatsuuraJapan 9,1525,687
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0215,606
KitamiesashiJapan 8,5795,331
KobeJapan 8,8295,486
KochiJapan 8,7885,461
KofuJapan 8,9945,589
KumagayaJapan 9,0165,602
KumamotoJapan 8,6305,363
KumejimaJapan 8,7615,444
KureJapan 8,6695,387
KushiroJapan 8,8315,488
KutchanJapan 8,6165,354
KyotoJapan 8,8445,495
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,2812,661
KitaleKenya 4,1102,554
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,8691,161
KufraLibya 1,6551,028
KaunasLithuania 1,9721,225
KlaipedaLithuania 2,1211,318
KybartaiLithuania 1,9671,223
KarongaMalawi 5,3153,303
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,9854,962
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,2095,723
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,1315,053
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,1125,041
KuantanMalaysia 8,2305,114
KuchingMalaysia 9,0095,599
KayesMali 4,8703,026
KeniebaMali 4,9693,088
KidalMali 3,5542,209
KitaMali 4,8102,989
KoutiaMali 4,5472,826
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,2008,202
KisinevMoldova 1,038645
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,8894,281
KhatgalMongolia 5,5203,430
KhovdMongolia 4,9653,086
KhujirtMongolia 5,8123,611
KhutagMongolia 5,7273,559
KenitraMorocco 3,3402,076
KalewaMyanmar 6,2013,853
KathaMyanmar 6,3243,930
KawthaungMyanmar 7,4054,601
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,3583,951
KengtungMyanmar 6,7774,211
KhamtiMyanmar 6,1673,832
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,2654,514
KathmanduNepal 5,1743,215
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,1919,440
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,86310,479
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,05710,599
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,97410,548
KarioiNew Zealand 16,98410,554
KawerauNew Zealand 17,06210,603
KopuaNew Zealand 17,05610,599
KanoNigeria 3,5992,236
KangnungNorth Korea 8,1725,078
KarasjokNorway 3,5402,200
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,2171,999
KristiansandNorway 2,7961,737
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,2111,995
KhasabOman 2,7291,696
KarachiPakistan 3,7212,312
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,7282,316
KhanpurPakistan 3,8372,385
KhuzdarPakistan 3,5242,190
KororPalau 10,7146,658
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,532952
KlodzkoPoland 1,7911,113
KoszalinPoland 2,1321,325
KrakowPoland 1,6151,004
KalakanRussia 6,4333,998
KaliningradRussia 2,0331,264
KamenskoeRussia 8,1865,087
KandalaksaRussia 3,2732,034
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,5232,190
KazanRussia 2,4371,514
KemRussia 3,0361,887
KerchRussia 980609
KhabarovskRussia 7,8864,900
KirenskRussia 5,8363,626
KirovRussia 2,6991,677
KljuciRussia 8,5565,317
KolpasevRussia 4,3652,712
KorfRussia 8,3765,205
KostromaRussia 2,3441,457
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3953,974
KotlasRussia 2,8421,766
KrasnodarRussia 1,081672
KrasnojarskRussia 2,7721,722
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,9041,805
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,9523,077
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,9023,046
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,3091,435
KurganRussia 3,2582,024
KurskRussia 1,6191,006
KyraRussia 6,3543,949
KigaliRwanda 4,4162,744
KoldaSenegal 5,2743,277
KabalaSierra Leone 5,2403,256
KosiceSlovakia 1,429888
KimberleySouth Africa 7,4244,614
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,0084,976
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,0233,743
KadugliSudan 2,9761,849
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,1391,329
KassalaSudan 2,5441,581
KhartoumSudan 2,4711,535
KostiSudan 2,7421,704
KalmarSweden 2,3481,459
KaresuandoSweden 3,4472,142
KarlstadSweden 2,7061,681
KristianstadSweden 2,3711,473
KamishliSyria 945587
KanchanaburiThailand 7,2224,488
Khlong YaiThailand 7,6624,761
Khon KaenThailand 7,3534,569
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,3894,592
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,3854,589
KairouanTunisia 1,8341,140
KahramanmarasTurkey 562349
KarsTurkey 1,124698
KastamonuTurkey 488304
KayseriTurkey 445276
KonyaTurkey 177110
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,4741,537
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,8411,766
KinlossUk 3,3172,061
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,429888
KievUkraine 1,407874
KirillovkaUkraine 1,165724
KirovogradUkraine 1,205749
KlepininoUkraine 929577
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,218757
Kovel’Ukraine 1,567974
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,164723
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,0215,605
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,8346,111
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,7916,084
Keene, NhUsa 8,1215,046
Kenton, OhUsa 9,0245,608
Kenton, OkUsa 10,4326,483
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,1266,292
Kimball, NeUsa 10,1166,286
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,2725,762
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,2556,372
Kinston, NcUsa 9,0805,642
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,6916,644
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,4205,854
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,3935,837
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,3265,174
KabompoZambia 5,7483,572
KabweZambia 5,8093,609
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,8033,606
KafirondaZambia 5,6043,483
KaomaZambia 5,8743,650
KasamaZambia 5,3343,315
KasempaZambia 5,7243,557
KawambwaZambia 5,2903,287
KaroiZimbabwe 6,0703,772


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -