Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isparta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isparta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isparta with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,5111,561
LuandaAngola 5,4863,409
LuenaAngola 5,6183,491
La PlataArgentina 12,1737,564
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,0087,462
La RiojaArgentina 12,5517,799
LaboulayeArgentina 12,5487,797
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,9768,685
Las LomitasArgentina 11,7507,301
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,6989,133
LavertonAustralia 14,3648,926
LearmonthAustralia 10,9636,813
LongreachAustralia 13,6078,456
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,6078,456
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,3169,517
Low HeadAustralia 14,6489,102
LinzAustria 1,7631,095
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,3392,075
LerwickUk 3,3392,075
La PazBolivia 11,8767,380
LavrasBrazil 10,2496,369
LencoisBrazil 9,3305,798
LinharesBrazil 9,7266,044
LondrinaBrazil 10,8946,769
LomBulgaria 912567
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,8655,509
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,5415,307
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,8254,863
Langara, BcCanada 9,6656,006
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,3765,205
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,6465,994
London, OnCanada 8,6985,405
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,7144,172
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,5585,318
Lytton, BcCanada 9,8596,126
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,3832,724
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,9458,044
LanzhouChina 6,3453,943
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,5793,467
Las GaviotasColombia 10,6986,648
LimonCosta Rica 11,3267,038
LarnacaCyprus 422262
LimassolCyprus 407253
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5043,420
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0413,132
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,6311,635
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,5695,946
La VegaDominican Republic 9,6365,988
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,6225,979
LuperonDominican Republic 9,6255,981
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,7447,298
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,0137,465
LuxorEgypt 1,358844
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,5477,175
Laucala BayFiji 16,21410,075
LappeenrantaFinland 2,5961,613
Le MansFrance 2,6981,677
LilleFrance 2,5891,609
LyonFrance 2,2901,423
LambarnGabon 4,7592,957
LastourvilleGabon 4,6652,899
LibrevilleGabon 4,6782,907
LeipzigGermany 2,0791,292
LindenbergGermany 2,0531,276
LamiaGreece 719447
LarissaGreece 736457
LemnosGreece 531330
LimnosGreece 520323
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,0865,646
LabeGuinea 5,1693,212
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,2928,260
La CeibaHonduras 11,1896,953
La MesaHonduras 11,2937,017
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,2072,614
LudhianaIndia 4,1972,608
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,6171,005
LatinaItaly 1,565973
LatronicoItaly 1,283797
LecceItaly 1,107688
LodwarKenya 3,8862,415
Luang PrabangLaos 7,0834,401
LiepajaLatvia 2,1991,366
LaukuvaLithuania 2,0811,293
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,3431,456
LazaropoleMacedonia 942585
LabuanMalaysia 9,1825,706
LuqaMalta 1,444897
Le LamentinMartinique 9,1545,688
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,0027,458
LashioMyanmar 6,5184,050
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,69010,372
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,51510,262
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,78810,432
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,60910,321
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,97910,551
LincolnNew Zealand 16,76810,420
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,95410,536
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,95410,536
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,95410,536
LagosNigeria 4,4212,748
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,0471,893
LillehammerNorway 2,9461,830
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,0272,502
La VictoriaParaguay 11,3747,068
LimaPeru 12,3697,686
LegaspiPhilippines 9,3915,836
LisbonPortugal 3,4422,139
LeninbadRussia 3,3702,094
LevsiRussia 3,4742,159
LungiSierra Leone 5,4453,384
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,6121,002
LanzaroteSpain 4,1762,595
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,8271,757
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,0161,253
LuganoSwitzerland 2,0001,243
LatakiaSyria 527327
LampangThailand 6,9514,319
LoeiThailand 7,1974,473
Lop BuriThailand 7,2684,516
LomeTogo 4,5922,853
LeemingUk 3,0431,891
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,3392,075
London, EnglandUk 2,8481,770
London-GatwickUk 2,8311,759
LynehamUk 2,9591,839
L’VovUkraine 1,441896
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,123698
LozovajaUkraine 1,324823
LubnyUkraine 1,376855
LuckUkraine 1,494929
LuganskUkraine 1,392865
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,2165,727
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,4375,864
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,3876,455
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,4726,507
Lake City, FlUsa 9,8006,090
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,1645,073
Laketown, UtUsa 10,3306,419
Lamar, MoUsa 9,8576,126
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,6966,647
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,2705,761
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,1576,312
Langdon, NdUsa 9,1215,668
Laramie, WyUsa 10,1656,317
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,0826,886
Larned, KsUsa 10,1346,297
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,3416,426
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,0796,885
Laurel, MdUsa 8,7255,422
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,8296,108
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,0555,005
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,5415,929
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,8006,090
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,7736,073
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,1005,655
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,4395,865
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,2765,764
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,6796,015
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,0395,617
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,1176,287
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,9254,924
Lexington, MoUsa 9,7736,073
Lexington, VaUsa 8,9755,577
Libby, MtUsa 9,8686,132
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,7656,068
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,7915,463
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,3825,830
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,0276,231
Llano, TxUsa 10,7506,680
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,0686,256
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,4257,099
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,4057,087
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,4237,098
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,8226,725
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,0075,597
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,3495,809
Louisville, MsUsa 9,9676,194
Loup City, NeUsa 9,8446,117
Lowville, NyUsa 8,2935,153
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,6736,633
Luling, TxUsa 10,7856,702
Lusk, WyUsa 9,9756,198
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,9915,587
LivingstoneZambia 6,1993,852
LundaziZambia 5,5703,461
LusakaZambia 5,9163,676
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,9053,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -