Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isparta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isparta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isparta with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,0351,886
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,2262,005
MilianaAlgeria 2,5091,559
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,1943,849
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,1149,392
Malarg EArgentina 13,1168,150
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,3408,290
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,3277,660
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,3687,686
MendozaArgentina 12,9168,026
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,9088,021
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,8637,372
Mackay MoAustralia 13,9068,641
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,7449,783
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3577,058
MeekatharraAustralia 11,6147,217
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,3628,925
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,3798,935
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,9848,690
Mount GambierAustralia 14,0358,722
Mount IsaAustralia 13,0268,095
MuharraqBahrain 2,2771,415
MinskBelarus 1,8131,126
MogilevBelarus 1,8021,120
MaunBotswana 6,4634,016
MacapaBrazil 9,2685,759
MacauBrazil 8,3935,215
MaceioBrazil 8,6525,377
MachadoBrazil 10,3526,433
ManausBrazil 10,2716,382
MarabaBrazil 9,4745,887
MaringaBrazil 10,9586,809
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,6736,011
Monte AzulBrazil 9,6255,981
Monte SantoBrazil 9,0035,595
MonteiroBrazil 8,6325,364
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,8336,111
Morada NovaBrazil 8,5375,305
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,2185,728
MamfeCameroon 4,1612,586
MarouaCameroon 3,4452,141
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,1074,417
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,1535,067
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,6215,979
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6795,393
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,8076,094
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,5435,930
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,9986,213
Moncton, NbCanada 7,4474,628
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,5274,678
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,0465,000
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,0705,015
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,3215,792
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,0715,016
Morden, MbCanada 9,1095,660
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,4465,248
MoundouChad 3,5562,210
MatecanaColombia 11,0936,893
MoroniComoros 5,6553,514
MosnovCzech Republic 1,6581,030
MarstalDenmark 2,4281,509
Melville HallDominica 9,1175,665
MichesDominican Republic 9,5335,924
MocaDominican Republic 9,6265,981
MoncionDominican Republic 9,6746,012
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,6826,016
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,6075,970
MilagroEcuador 11,9147,403
Mersa MatruhEgypt 777483
MinyaEgypt 1,075668
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,3812,723
MassawaEritrea 2,6121,623
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,7502,331
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,5981,615
MarseilleFrance 2,2211,380
MontpellierFrance 2,3231,443
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,2835,769
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,88311,113
MakokouGabon 4,5142,805
MayumbaGabon 5,0173,117
MitzicGabon 4,5482,826
MkamboGabon 4,4242,749
MoandaGabon 4,7112,928
MouilaGabon 4,8423,009
MagdeburgGermany 2,1741,351
MunichGermany 1,9171,191
MünsterGermany 2,3831,481
MethoniGreece 789490
MilosGreece 552343
MitiliniGreece 374232
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 379236
MacentaGuinea 5,1613,207
MamouGuinea 5,2233,246
Midway IslandHawaii 12,1247,534
MiskolcHungary 1,399869
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,1743,215
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,5862,850
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,5862,850
MusulipatnamIndia 5,4763,403
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,2826,389
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,2516,992
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,8514,879
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,3237,658
MashhadIran 2,5771,602
Malin HeadIreland 3,4322,133
M. CalamitaItaly 1,7931,114
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,215755
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,314817
MilanItaly 1,9571,216
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,0041,246
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,7231,071
ManIvory Coast 5,1033,171
MaebashiJapan 8,9755,577
MaizuruJapan 8,7845,458
MakurazakiJapan 8,7035,408
MatsueJapan 8,6235,359
MatsumotoJapan 8,9125,538
MatsuyamaJapan 8,7135,414
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,1465,683
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,9376,796
MishimaJapan 9,0605,630
MitoJapan 9,0725,638
MiyakejimaJapan 9,1735,700
MiyakoJapan 8,9305,549
MiyakojimaJapan 8,7415,431
MiyakonojoJapan 8,7315,425
MiyazakiJapan 8,7425,432
MombetsuJapan 8,6675,386
MoriokaJapan 8,8755,515
MuroranJapan 8,6725,389
MurotomisakiJapan 8,8555,503
MutsuJapan 8,7625,445
Ma’AnJordan 971604
MafraqJordan 792492
MombasaKenya 4,7372,944
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,3793,342
MaseruLesotho 7,4644,638
MonroviaLiberia 5,4093,361
MisratahLibya 1,533952
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,1653,831
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,3633,954
MananjaryMadagascar 6,8154,235
MorondavaMadagascar 6,6124,109
MakhangaMalawi 6,0533,762
MangochiMalawi 5,8233,619
MwmosaMalawi 6,0093,734
MzimbaMalawi 5,5283,435
MzuzuMalawi 5,4833,407
MalaccaMalaysia 8,2515,127
MersingMalaysia 8,3755,205
MiriMalaysia 9,1365,677
MaleMaldives 5,7333,563
MenakaMali 3,6912,294
MoptiMali 4,2762,657
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,5888,444
MazatlanMexico 11,8807,382
MeridaMexico 10,9836,825
Mexico CityMexico 11,7727,315
MonterreyMexico 11,2977,020
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,8767,380
MaantyMongolia 6,1353,812
MandalgoviMongolia 6,1083,796
MatadMongolia 6,7084,169
MurenMongolia 5,5433,444
MarrakechMorocco 3,5672,217
MeknesMorocco 3,2612,026
MideltMorocco 3,2352,010
MaputoMozambique 7,0834,401
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,9553,700
MandalayMyanmar 6,4293,995
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,4734,023
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,2434,501
MindatMyanmar 6,2753,900
MonywaMyanmar 6,3373,938
MyeikMyanmar 7,2434,501
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,3493,946
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,4361,513
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,57310,299
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,86910,482
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,92010,515
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,40910,197
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,07410,610
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,89510,499
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,82310,454
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,79510,437
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,80210,441
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,57810,302
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,78810,432
ManaguaNicaragua 11,4247,099
MasatepeNicaragua 11,4287,102
MagariaNiger 3,4892,168
Maine SoroaNiger 3,2882,043
MaradiNiger 3,5602,212
MaiduguriNigeria 3,3632,090
MakurdiNigeria 4,0062,489
MinnaNigeria 3,9452,451
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,1765,080
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,3482,081
MajisOman 2,8751,787
MasirahOman 3,3202,063
Muscat  Oman 3,0681,906
MultanPakistan 3,8312,380
MurreePakistan 3,8512,393
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,5717,812
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,5817,196
MoyobambaPeru 11,9557,429
MactanPhilippines 9,6055,969
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,0595,629
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,3162,061
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,4692,777
MagadanRussia 7,8924,904
MahackalaRussia 1,547961
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,0442,513
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,0452,514
MarkovoRussia 8,1005,034
MinusinskRussia 4,8933,041
MogocaRussia 6,6694,144
MoscowRussia 2,0791,292
MurmanskRussia 3,4732,158
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,7041,059
MatamSenegal 4,9373,068
MogadishuSomalia 4,2492,641
MadridSpain 2,9401,827
Madrid (b)Spain 2,9511,834
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,2861,420
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,0871,918
MelillaSpain 2,9911,859
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,7431,704
MalakalSudan 3,1381,950
MbabaneSwaziland 7,1264,428
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,1651,346
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,7544,197
Mae SariangThailand 6,8194,237
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,9644,328
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,5174,671
MalatyaTurkey 663412
MersinTurkey 376234
MuglaTurkey 202125
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,0511,896
ManstonUk 2,7371,701
MeloUruguay 11,7267,286
MercedesUruguay 12,0817,507
MontevideoUruguay 12,0367,479
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,6385,989
Madison, FlUsa 9,7246,043
Madison, InUsa 9,2405,742
Madison, NeUsa 9,6796,015
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,1705,698
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,9396,176
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,0005,593
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,6786,014
Marengo, IlUsa 9,2425,743
Marion, InUsa 9,1455,683
Marion, NcUsa 9,2765,764
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,8025,470
Marshall, TxUsa 10,3406,425
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,7915,463
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,8035,471
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,9935,588
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,7346,670
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,5285,921
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,5465,932
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,0306,232
Medford, WiUsa 9,0645,632
Mellette, SdUsa 9,5175,914
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,8646,129
Mena, ArUsa 10,1116,283
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,0046,217
Mexia, TxUsa 10,5426,551
Mexico, MoUsa 9,6596,002
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,9346,173
Midland, TxUsa 10,8486,741
Milan, MnUsa 9,3705,822
Milbank, SdUsa 9,3835,831
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,6966,025
Milford, DeUsa 8,5915,338
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,5715,947
Millen, GaUsa 9,5145,912
Millport, OhUsa 8,8395,492
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,1135,042
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,1045,657
Minden, NeUsa 9,8696,133
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,2375,740
Minonk, IlUsa 9,3325,799
Missoula, MtUsa 9,9656,192
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,1046,279
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,3735,824
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,4375,864
Monroe, NcUsa 9,2575,753
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,3705,822
Montgomery AlUsa 9,8536,123
Montrose, CoUsa 10,5826,576
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,5225,295
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,0115,599
Morganton, NcUsa 9,2765,764
Moro, OrUsa 10,3826,451
Morris, MnUsa 9,2845,769
Morrison, IlUsa 9,3125,787
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,1355,677
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,8135,476
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,4705,885
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,8555,502
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,9924,967
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,5645,943
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,5735,949
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,9925,587
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,1276,293
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,9396,176
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,3466,429
MaracayVenezuela 10,0216,227
MaturinVenezuela 9,6706,009
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,3316,420
MeridaVenezuela 10,4386,486
MagoyeZambia 5,9853,719
MansaZambia 5,4353,377
MbalaZambia 5,1823,220
MfuweZambia 5,6753,526
MisamfuZambia 5,3213,307
MonguZambia 5,9443,694
MpikaZambia 5,5223,431
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,7193,554
Mt MakuluZambia 5,9323,686
MumbwaZambia 5,8843,656
MwinilungaZambia 5,5413,443
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,4293,995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -