Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isparta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isparta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isparta with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,4232,127
NeuquenArgentina 13,1818,191
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,4307,724
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,9799,930
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,9818,066
Nowra RanAustralia 14,7259,150
NuriootpaAustralia 13,7408,538
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,7686,070
NatitingouBenin 4,2162,620
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,1306,295
NgaoundereCameroon 3,7892,354
NkoundjaCameroon 4,0932,544
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,7174,174
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,0296,232
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,0384,373
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,4124,606
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3915,214
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,1935,713
North Bay, OnCanada 8,3545,191
N’DjamenaChad 3,2392,013
NanchangChina 7,7354,807
NanjingChina 7,7644,825
NanningChina 7,4454,626
NicosiaCyprus 379235
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,3571,465
NaguaDominican Republic 9,5705,947
NeybaDominican Republic 9,7616,066
NegeleEthiopia 3,7192,311
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,10510,008
NandiFiji 16,10510,008
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,7371,701
NancyFrance 2,3011,430
NantesFrance 2,8131,748
NiceFrance 2,0661,284
NeustrelitzGermany 2,1921,362
NurembergGermany 2,0291,261
NurnbergGermany 2,0311,262
NaxosGreece 462287
NanortalikGreenland 5,6843,532
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,6753,527
NordGreenland 5,2083,236
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,9303,685
NzerekoreGuinea 5,1313,188
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,9853,098
New DelhiIndia 4,4132,742
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,439894
NaganoJapan 8,8985,529
NagasakiJapan 8,5725,327
NagoJapan 8,8365,491
NagoyaJapan 8,9205,543
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8405,493
NaraJapan 8,8735,514
NazeJapan 8,8365,491
NemuroJapan 8,8755,515
NiigataJapan 8,8665,509
NikkoJapan 8,9815,581
NobeokaJapan 8,7165,416
NairobiKenya 4,3892,727
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,2729,490
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,8712,406
NidaLithuania 2,0791,292
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,9743,712
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,7524,196
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,5013,419
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,6473,509
NaraMali 4,4792,783
NioroMali 4,6422,884
NemaMauritania 4,3722,717
NouakchottMauritania 5,0003,107
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,4849,622
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,10410,628
NelsonNew Zealand 16,81210,447
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,86410,480
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,03210,584
NandaimeNicaragua 11,4337,105
N’GuigmiNiger 3,1281,944
NiameyNiger 3,8912,418
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,5082,180
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,7132,307
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,6542,892
NawabshahPakistan 3,7582,336
NokkundiPakistan 3,1361,948
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,6077,213
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,0665,634
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,6032,239
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,7754,210
NikolaevRussia 1,039645
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,8884,902
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,8475,497
NizneangarskRussia 5,9803,716
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,3503,325
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,4292,131
NovgorodRussia 2,3101,435
NovosibirskRussia 4,3232,686
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,0933,786
No. 6Sudan 1,9001,181
NyalaSudan 2,9131,810
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,4674,640
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,1694,455
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,6194,735
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,0314,369
NarathiwatThailand 7,9274,926
NigdeTurkey 364226
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,0691,286
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,139708
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,0025,594
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,0025,594
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,5535,936
Natchez, MsUsa 10,2386,362
Neosho, MoUsa 9,9426,178
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,1205,046
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,4515,252
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,7765,453
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,3415,804
New London, WiUsa 9,0365,615
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,2756,385
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,2936,396
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,3525,811
New YorkUsa 8,3865,211
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,3965,217
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,3965,217
Newark, NjUsa 8,4185,231
Newberry, MiUsa 8,7585,442
Newberry, ScUsa 9,4275,858
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,1126,284
Newnan, GaUsa 9,7056,031
Newport, TnUsa 9,3425,805
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,5585,318
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,8205,481
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,7036,030
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,6396,611
North Loup, NeUsa 9,7816,078
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,9446,179
Norton, KsUsa 10,0096,220
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,9215,544
NdolaZambia 5,6473,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -