Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isparta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isparta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isparta with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,7751,724
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,1301,945
OranArgentina 11,9657,435
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0076,840
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0698,121
OstendeBelgium 2,6311,635
ObidosBrazil 9,7936,085
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,2512,642
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,1995,095
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,1995,095
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,6408,476
OdenseDenmark 2,4721,536
OtavaloEcuador 11,6347,230
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,62110,329
OuluFinland 3,0421,890
OroomiehIran 1,275792
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,8381,142
OdienneIvory Coast 4,9363,067
ObihiroJapan 8,7655,447
OfunatoJapan 8,9575,566
OitaJapan 8,6695,387
OkayamaJapan 8,7385,430
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8385,492
OmaezakiJapan 9,0475,622
OmuJapan 8,6275,361
OnahamaJapan 9,0595,630
OsakaJapan 8,8525,500
OshimaJapan 9,1165,665
OtaruJapan 8,6125,351
OwaseJapan 8,9445,558
OuarzazateMorocco 3,4972,173
OujoaMorocco 2,9161,812
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,4609,607
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,98110,552
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,56610,294
OphirNew Zealand 16,54510,281
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,11210,634
OtautauNew Zealand 16,42110,204
OcotalNicaragua 11,3227,036
OrlandNorway 3,2061,992
OsloNorway 2,8381,763
OhotskRussia 7,5824,711
OkhotskRussia 7,5824,711
OlekminskRussia 6,4243,992
OlenekRussia 5,8243,619
OmskRussia 3,7232,314
OnegaRussia 2,9511,834
OrenburgRussia 2,4611,529
OymyakonRussia 7,3164,546
OviedoSpain 3,1141,935
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,0291,882
Orkney IslandsUk 3,3522,083
OdessaUkraine 966600
OvrucUkraine 1,515941
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,4225,855
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,7316,047
Oakland, MdUsa 8,8575,504
Oakley, IdUsa 10,4486,492
Oconto, WiUsa 8,9485,561
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,1795,083
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,2866,392
Olathe, KsUsa 9,8296,108
Olivia, MnUsa 9,3395,804
Olympia, WaUsa 10,2326,358
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,6826,016
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,6826,017
Oolitic, InUsa 9,3635,818
Orlando, FlUsa 9,8006,090
Orono, MeUsa 7,7964,845
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,0555,627
Oswego, NyUsa 8,3805,207
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,3225,793
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,8296,108
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,4735,886
Owosso, MiUsa 8,8835,520
Ozark, ArUsa 10,1116,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -