Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isparta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isparta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isparta with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,67210,360
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,7794,213
ParanaArgentina 12,1817,569
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,7877,324
PehuajoArgentina 12,5337,788
PergaminoArgentina 12,3157,652
PigeArgentina 12,6687,872
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,4467,734
PosadasArgentina 11,5447,173
PresidenciaArgentina 11,8757,379
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,9988,077
Punta IndioArgentina 12,1507,550
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7517,302
Port HedlandAustralia 11,2156,969
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8643,023
ParakouBenin 4,2182,621
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,7185,417
ParacatuBrazil 10,1146,285
ParanaBrazil 9,8656,130
ParanaguaBrazil 10,8286,729
ParanaibaBrazil 10,6426,613
ParintinsBrazil 9,9486,182
ParnaibaBrazil 8,6815,395
Passo FundoBrazil 11,3187,033
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,1836,328
PaulistanaBrazil 8,9885,585
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,8385,492
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,5735,949
PeixeBrazil 9,8896,145
PetrolinaBrazil 9,0245,608
PicosBrazil 8,9405,556
PiraiBrazil 10,2626,377
PirenopolisBrazil 10,1916,333
PompeuBrazil 10,1046,279
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2056,963
Porto De MozBrazil 9,4925,899
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0786,884
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,9946,832
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,3447,049
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,8006,090
PosseBrazil 9,8526,122
PlevenBulgaria 803499
PlovdivBulgaria 695432
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,8504,878
Peace River, AbCanada 9,1375,678
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,2264,491
Penticton, BcCanada 9,8836,141
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,2575,131
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,4425,246
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,5515,313
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,0376,237
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,0014,350
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,9486,182
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,0545,626
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,0585,629
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5075,908
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6215,978
Princeton, BcCanada 9,1125,663
ParronChile 13,1388,164
Puerto AysenChile 13,8198,587
Puerto MonttChile 13,6808,501
Punta ArenasChile 13,9738,683
PingbianChina 7,3634,576
PeralesColombia 11,0706,879
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,2906,394
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,4727,129
PragueCzech Republic 1,8861,172
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,8196,102
PimentelDominican Republic 9,6065,969
PoloDominican Republic 9,7786,076
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,6025,967
PichilingueEcuador 11,8317,352
PortoviejoEcuador 11,9137,403
PuyoEcuador 11,7287,288
Port-SaidEgypt 736457
ParisFrance 2,5731,599
PerpignanFrance 2,4021,493
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,4426,489
Port-GentilGabon 4,8262,999
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,6767,877
PotsdamGermany 2,1181,316
PatrasGreece 774481
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,1773,839
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,5733,463
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,0875,647
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,8436,117
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,9926,831
PecsHungary 1,369851
PambanIndia 5,7953,601
PuneIndia 4,6982,920
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,3135,166
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,0255,608
PadovaItaly 1,7651,097
Paganella MountainItaly 1,8581,155
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,510938
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,528950
PantelleriaItaly 1,6441,022
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8571,154
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,8401,143
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,6351,016
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,483922
PiacenzaItaly 1,9051,184
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,8161,129
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,6961,054
Ponza IslandItaly 1,551964
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,309813
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,605997
PrizziItaly 1,504934
PakseLaos 7,6994,784
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,8694,890
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,0254,366
PlaisanceMauritius 7,0654,390
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,6667,871
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,089677
PatheinMyanmar 6,6284,119
PutaoMyanmar 6,2433,880
PyiMyanmar 6,5424,065
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,3059,510
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,95810,538
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,00410,566
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,00410,566
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,95710,537
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,90110,502
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,97110,546
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,0666,877
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,3672,714
PohangNorth Korea 8,3195,169
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,8684,889
PadidanPakistan 3,7062,303
PanjgurPakistan 3,3502,082
ParachinarPakistan 3,5652,215
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,3942,109
PeshawarPakistan 3,6932,295
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9848,069
PilarParaguay 11,7027,272
PiscoPeru 12,4017,706
PiuraPeru 12,2157,591
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,7137,278
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,1875,709
PoznanPoland 1,9471,210
PrzemyslPoland 1,477918
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,2762,036
PortalegrePortugal 3,2832,040
Porto Portugal 3,3552,085
PavelecRussia 1,9031,183
PecoraRussia 3,5002,175
PermRussia 2,9151,812
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,7455,434
PetrozavodskRussia 2,6881,671
PjatigorskRussia 1,259783
PoronajskRussia 8,2965,155
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,114692
Providenja BayRussia 8,4695,262
PskovRussia 2,2371,390
PodorSenegal 5,0093,112
PopradSlovakia 1,506936
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,9934,967
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,0644,390
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,4141,500
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,9373,690
Port SudanSudan 2,1211,318
ParamariboSuriname 9,2345,738
PiteňSweden 3,1221,940
PalmyraSyria 781485
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,77011,042
PhetchabunThailand 7,2104,481
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,1114,419
PhraeThailand 7,0184,361
PhuketThailand 7,5294,679
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,5044,663
Prachin BuriThailand 7,3814,587
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,3894,591
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,4525,874
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,0671,906
PoltavaUkraine 1,356843
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,9347,416
PradoUruguay 12,0377,480
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,9557,429
Palestine, IlUsa 9,4235,856
Pana, IlUsa 9,4575,876
Paoli, InUsa 9,3015,780
Paris, IlUsa 9,3445,806
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,1615,693
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,1506,307
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,1606,314
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,3236,415
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,1046,279
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,7986,089
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,2466,367
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,0496,245
Peoria, IlUsa 9,3895,834
Perry, OkUsa 10,1996,338
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5465,311
Philo, OhUsa 8,9765,578
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,2046,962
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,6385,989
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,0556,248
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,1005,655
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,4725,886
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,8255,484
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,3865,211
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,1075,038
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,8476,119
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,3046,403
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,1005,655
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,3225,793
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,8666,131
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,1276,293
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,5376,548
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,4525,252
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,1276,293
Portage, WiUsa 9,0825,644
Portland, MaineUsa 7,9684,951
Portland, OregonUsa 10,3666,441
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,2775,765
Prescott, ArUsa 10,1356,298
Priest River, IdUsa 9,9326,172
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,7285,424
Princeton, InUsa 9,5035,905
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,1665,075
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,3906,456
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,3296,419
PetaukeZambia 5,7833,593


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -