Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isparta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isparta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isparta with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,2307,600
ReconquistaArgentina 11,9597,431
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,5587,804
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,8238,590
RivadaviaArgentina 11,9097,400
RosarioArgentina 12,2737,627
RichmondAustralia 14,6889,128
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1478,791
RecifeBrazil 8,4685,262
RemansoBrazil 9,1775,703
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4157,093
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,2256,354
Rio NegroBrazil 10,9696,816
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,4976,523
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,4395,865
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,7515,438
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,2735,762
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2775,765
Resolute, NtCanada 6,8944,284
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,6906,021
Roberval, QcCanada 7,7814,835
RuoqiangChina 4,9373,068
Rafael NunezColombia 10,6726,632
RandersDenmark 2,5731,599
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,7606,065
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,5715,948
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,11410,013
RumipambaEcuador 11,7507,302
Ras ElnakbEgypt 988614
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,144711
Ras-SedrEgypt 930578
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,0575,628
RostockGermany 2,3041,432
RhodesGreece 265165
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,3212,685
ReykhólarIceland 4,5492,827
ReykjavíkIceland 4,4962,794
RamsarIran 1,7781,105
RashtIran 1,6791,043
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,2682,031
RadicofaniItaly 1,6881,049
Resia PassItaly 1,9201,193
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,6571,030
RivoltoItaly 1,7081,061
Rolle PassItaly 1,8111,126
RomeItaly 1,607998
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,6251,010
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,6711,039
RumoiJapan 8,5945,340
RigaLatvia 2,1871,359
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,0401,267
RodriguesMauritius 7,2524,507
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,4703,399
RabatMorocco 3,3632,090
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,7514,195
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,2923,910
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,84210,466
RangioraNew Zealand 16,77510,424
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,71010,384
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,84810,470
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,04310,591
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,03010,582
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,52210,267
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,93610,524
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,19810,687
RivasNicaragua 11,4427,110
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,7302,318
RebolyRussia 2,9001,802
Rostov On DonRussia 1,299807
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,1091,311
RagaSudan 3,2932,046
RashadSudan 2,8791,789
RenkSudan 2,9001,802
RumbekSudan 3,4422,139
RanongThailand 7,4074,603
Roi EtThailand 7,4554,633
RizeTurkey 930578
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,8401,765
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,013629
RomnyUkraine 1,465911
RovnoUkraine 1,469913
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,7421,704
RochaUruguay 11,8717,377
Racine, WiUsa 9,1155,664
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,0705,636
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,7986,088
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,7986,089
Reading, PaUsa 8,5605,319
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,9206,786
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,9536,185
Redding, CaUsa 10,8866,764
Redlands, CaUsa 11,3617,060
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,9076,778
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,2055,720
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,8545,502
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,8545,502
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,0445,620
Rochester, MnUsa 9,2805,766
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,4775,267
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,5415,929
Rockford, IlUsa 9,2325,737
Rockville, InUsa 9,2845,769
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,5745,949
Rome, GaUsa 9,6275,983
Roseau, MnUsa 9,0285,610
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,6476,616
Roswell, NmUsa 10,8506,742
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,6585,380
Rushville, IlUsa 9,5195,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -