Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isparta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isparta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isparta with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,0981,925
ShkoderAlbania 1,056656
SkikdaAlgeria 2,0881,298
SaltaArgentina 12,1687,562
San AntonioArgentina 13,0458,106
San LuisArgentina 12,7367,914
San RafaelArgentina 12,9738,061
Santa RosaArgentina 12,7557,926
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,2477,611
SarmientoArgentina 13,5698,432
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,7379,158
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,7369,157
SalzburgAustria 1,8101,125
SakiAzerbaijan 1,475916
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,6091,000
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,588987
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2563,266
SaveBenin 4,3452,700
Santa CruzBolivia 11,5267,162
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,224761
SalvadorBrazil 9,1305,673
Santa MariaBrazil 11,5167,156
SantaremBrazil 9,7556,062
SantosBrazil 10,5446,552
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,5346,546
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,8086,095
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,6445,371
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1276,914
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,5357,168
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,3126,408
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8595,505
Sao MateusBrazil 9,6576,001
São PauloBrazil 10,5376,548
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,4706,506
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4357,106
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,0785,641
SerrinhaBrazil 9,0645,633
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,0626,253
SobralBrazil 8,6035,346
SoureBrazil 9,1015,655
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,4785,890
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,7367,293
SurubimBrazil 8,5175,293
SadovoBulgaria 683424
SandanskiBulgaria 753468
SofiaBulgaria 816507
SiemreapCambodia 7,6444,750
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,2524,506
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,6055,969
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,5724,706
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,7546,061
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,9304,307
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,4304,617
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1945,713
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,6385,368
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,0914,406
Scott, SkCanada 9,2525,749
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,3124,544
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,4534,631
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,9424,935
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,1085,038
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,8045,471
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,7395,431
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,1585,691
Smithers, BcCanada 9,5045,906
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,9124,295
Summerside, PeCanada 7,3724,581
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,4075,846
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,4125,849
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,1344,433
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,4332,754
SalCape Verde 5,6923,537
SantiagoChile 13,1008,140
SewellChile 13,1058,144
ShanghaiChina 8,0224,985
ShantouChina 8,1195,045
ShenyangChina 7,5454,688
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,0256,851
Simon BolivarColombia 10,5166,535
San JoseCosta Rica 11,4147,093
SibenikCroatia 1,399870
SplitCroatia 1,350839
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,2811,417
StudsgårdDenmark 2,5951,613
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,6135,974
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,5945,962
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,5565,938
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,6165,976
SamanaDominican Republic 9,5405,928
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,6445,993
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,6626,004
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,6836,017
San JuanDominican Republic 9,7226,041
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,5405,928
SanchezDominican Republic 9,5635,942
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,6355,987
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,6866,019
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,6405,990
San GabrielEcuador 11,5707,189
SalloumEgypt 848527
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,060659
SohagEgypt 1,249776
St. KatrineEgypt 1,059658
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,5257,162
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,1038,142
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,3022,052
StrasbourgFrance 2,2001,367
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,0715,637
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,1595,691
SukhumiGeorgia 1,074668
SchleswigGermany 2,4501,523
StuttgartGermany 2,1081,310
SamosGreece 320199
Skiros IslandGreece 546339
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 627390
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,8243,619
SiguiriGuinea 4,9093,051
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,4107,090
SzegedHungary 1,278794
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,552964
StykkisholmurIceland 4,5622,835
SagarIndia 4,7982,982
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,9722,468
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,9277,411
SemnanIran 2,0491,273
ShahroudIran 2,1631,344
ShirazIran 2,2291,385
ShannonIreland 3,4502,144
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,0251,259
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,322822
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,082672
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,8601,156
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,9171,191
Scuro MountainItaly 1,242772
SigonellaItaly 1,376855
SassandraIvory Coast 5,2003,232
SagaJapan 8,5695,325
SaigoJapan 8,5925,339
SakaiJapan 8,6295,362
SakataJapan 8,8465,497
SapporoJapan 8,6405,369
SaseboJapan 8,5345,303
SendaiJapan 8,9635,570
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,8075,473
ShimonosekiJapan 8,5705,325
ShinjoJapan 8,8885,523
ShionomisakiJapan 8,9555,565
ShirakawaJapan 9,0005,593
ShizuokaJapan 9,0335,613
SumotoJapan 8,8325,488
SuttsuJapan 8,5915,338
SuwaJapan 8,9365,553
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,7738,559
SavannakhetLaos 7,5104,667
SiauliaiLithuania 2,0931,301
SiluteLithuania 2,0731,288
SkopjeMacedonia 892554
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,1383,814
SalimaMalawi 5,7423,568
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,3895,834
SibuMalaysia 9,0835,644
SanMali 4,4242,749
SegouMali 4,5212,810
SikassoMali 4,6452,886
St. BrandonMauritius 6,7494,194
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,7687,313
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,9463,695
SainshandMongolia 6,4223,991
SafiMorocco 3,6462,266
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,8562,396
SittweMyanmar 6,2563,887
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,87810,488
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,9501,833
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,5582,832
SaiqOman 3,0511,896
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,2532,022
SurOman 3,2352,010
SialkotPakistan 4,0062,489
SibbiPakistan 3,5492,205
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,5927,204
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,4147,714
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,7726,073
SandomierzPoland 1,600994
SniezkaPoland 1,8581,154
SuwalkiPoland 1,9111,188
SzczecinPoland 2,1261,321
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,4652,153
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8503,014
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,3185,790
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,0254,365
Satu MareRomania 1,279795
SibiuRomania 1,041647
SulinaRomania 825513
SadrinskRussia 3,1841,979
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,4701,535
SalekhardRussia 3,9282,441
SaratovRussia 1,9561,215
SejmcanRussia 7,6954,782
SelagoncyRussia 5,9473,695
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9455,559
SkovorodinoRussia 6,9084,293
SmolenskRussia 1,8941,177
SociRussia 1,011628
SortovalaRussia 2,6651,656
SuntarRussia 6,2213,866
SurgutRussia 3,9362,446
SverdlovskRussia 3,0611,902
SyktyvkarRussia 3,0041,867
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,1035,657
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,8192,994
SeychellesSeychelles 5,3763,341
SingaporeSingapore 8,4645,259
SliacSlovakia 1,521945
SeoulSouth Korea 8,0454,999
SineijuSouth Korea 7,7034,787
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,0981,925
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,8041,742
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,9471,831
SevilleSpain 3,1921,983
SennarSudan 2,7081,683
ShambatSudan 2,4631,531
ShendiSudan 2,3581,465
StenseleSweden 3,1601,964
StockholmSweden 2,5621,592
StorlienSweden 3,0991,926
SundsvallSweden 2,8961,799
SantisSwitzerland 2,0241,258
SongeaTanzania 5,4113,363
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,4264,615
SongkhlaThailand 7,7704,828
Suphan BuriThailand 7,2464,503
Surat ThaniThailand 7,5104,667
SurinThailand 7,5164,670
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,2752,657
SokodeTogo 4,3482,702
SfaxTunisia 1,8101,125
SousseTunisia 1,7831,108
SamsunTurkey 630392
SiirtTurkey 1,001622
SivasTurkey 603375
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,7101,684
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,2091,994
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,4912,169
SarataUkraine 922573
SarnyUkraine 1,536955
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 827514
SumyUkraine 1,492927
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,7261,694
SaltoUruguay 11,9627,433
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,0656,876
Safford, AzUsa 11,1526,930
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,0294,989
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,8826,141
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,5855,956
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,8186,101
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,3525,811
Salem, InUsa 9,3015,780
Salem, OrUsa 10,4496,493
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,4886,517
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,8046,714
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,8476,740
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,4947,143
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,1876,952
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,3185,790
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,4107,090
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,0505,624
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,4767,131
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,4017,084
Santuck, ScUsa 9,3525,811
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,6305,363
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,5135,912
Scott City, KsUsa 10,2396,363
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,0176,225
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,3015,780
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,1506,307
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,1656,317
Sedan, KsUsa 10,0566,249
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,9976,212
Selma, AlUsa 9,9176,162
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,3205,170
Seymour, InUsa 9,3015,780
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,3175,790
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,8986,151
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,3166,410
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,6135,973
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,5295,921
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,1105,661
Southport, NcUsa 9,1535,687
Sparta, IlUsa 9,5945,962
Spencer, WvUsa 8,9875,584
Spickard, MoUsa 9,6525,998
Spokane, WaUsa 10,0076,219
Spooner, WiUsa 9,0905,649
Springfield, IlUsa 9,4545,875
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,8876,144
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,2845,769
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,2255,733
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,5845,956
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,8965,528
Stamford, CtUsa 8,3865,211
State College, PaUsa 8,6545,377
State University, MsUsa 9,9676,194
State University, NmUsa 11,0986,897
Staunton, VaUsa 8,9235,545
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,2956,397
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,5765,951
Stockton, CaUsa 11,1206,910
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,5315,922
Storrs, CtUsa 8,2165,105
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,1116,283
Summerville, ScUsa 9,3765,826
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,2496,369
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,7166,038
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,7136,036
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,3795,207
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,1451,954
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,5986,586
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,1636,315
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,8416,115
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,1022,549
SocotraYemen 3,6262,253
SenangaZambia 6,0363,751
SerenjeZambia 5,6693,523
SeshekeZambia 6,1753,837
SolweziZambia 5,5693,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -