Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isparta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isparta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isparta with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,2402,014
TiranaAlbania 1,005624
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,9141,811
TebessaAlgeria 2,0151,252
TimimounAlgeria 2,9461,831
TindoufAlgeria 3,7592,336
TouggourtAlgeria 2,2711,411
TrelewArgentina 13,1798,190
TucumanArgentina 12,2667,622
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5007,768
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,4997,767
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,6257,845
TibooburraAustralia 13,7398,538
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5788,438
TshaneBotswana 6,9284,305
TaguatingaBrazil 9,7376,051
TarauacaBrazil 11,5557,181
TauaBrazil 8,7745,452
TefeBrazil 10,6986,648
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,7276,044
TeresinaBrazil 8,9125,538
TiriosBrazil 9,5485,933
TorresBrazil 11,1846,950
TracuateuaBrazil 8,9855,584
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,7586,685
TriunfoBrazil 8,7175,417
TucuruiBrazil 9,4105,847
TuriacuBrazil 8,8965,528
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,2554,508
Terrace, BcCanada 9,5695,946
Teslin, YtCanada 9,0205,605
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,8165,478
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,6165,354
Thompson, MbCanada 8,5275,299
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,7515,438
Timmins, OnCanada 8,3085,163
Tofino, BcCanada 10,0826,265
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,5475,311
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,5585,318
Trenton, OnCanada 8,3985,219
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,3455,186
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,1694,455
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,5218,402
TaiyuanChina 6,9594,324
TaoyuanChina 8,3925,215
TengchongChina 6,4584,013
TønderDenmark 2,5131,562
TylstrupDenmark 2,6361,638
TystofteDenmark 2,4221,505
TamayoDominican Republic 9,7506,059
TahrirEgypt 790491
TantaEgypt 775482
TallinEstonia 2,4441,519
TartuEstonia 2,3001,429
TampereFinland 2,6791,665
TurkuFinland 2,5981,614
ToulonFrance 2,1601,342
ToulouseFrance 2,5301,572
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,38810,805
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,41311,442
TchibanGabon 4,9433,072
TbilisiGeorgia 1,305811
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,3211,442
TamaleGhana 4,4512,766
ThessalonikiGreece 723449
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 718446
TimehriGuyana 9,4615,879
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,3477,051
TelaHonduras 11,2386,983
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,6683,522
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,6683,522
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,3286,418
TabrizIran 1,379857
TeheranIran 1,8611,157
Tel AvivIsrael 752468
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,185737
TarvisioItaly 1,6991,056
TermoliItaly 1,407874
TorinoItaly 2,0601,280
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,0711,287
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,584984
TrevicoItaly 1,364848
TrevisoItaly 1,7541,090
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,6441,022
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,0661,284
TabouIvory Coast 5,3383,317
TadotsuJapan 8,7535,439
TakadaJapan 8,8705,512
TakamatsuJapan 8,7725,451
TakayamaJapan 8,8695,512
TanegashimaJapan 8,7925,464
TatenoJapan 9,0735,638
TateyamaJapan 9,1335,676
TokushimaJapan 8,8275,485
TokyoJapan 9,0765,640
TomakomaiJapan 8,6865,397
TottoriJapan 8,7055,409
ToyamaJapan 8,8275,485
ToyookaJapan 8,7435,433
TsuJapan 8,9195,542
TsurugaJapan 8,8225,482
TsuyamaJapan 8,7185,417
TurgayKazakhstan 2,9291,820
TripoliLebanon 597371
TobrukLibya 892555
TripoliLibya 1,6761,041
TelsiaiLithuania 2,1201,318
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,5184,050
TolanaroMadagascar 7,1884,467
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,9364,310
ThyoloMalawi 6,0133,737
TawauMalaysia 9,4835,893
TessalitMali 3,4512,145
TimbuktuMali 4,0202,498
TombMali 4,0232,500
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,5852,849
TacubayaMexico 11,7727,315
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,4437,111
TarialanMongolia 5,6723,525
TosontsengelMongolia 5,4283,373
TsetserlegMongolia 5,7003,542
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,0903,784
TangierMorocco 3,2362,011
TarfayaMorocco 4,1732,593
TazaMorocco 3,1161,936
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,5834,091
TaungooMyanmar 6,6444,129
ThandweMyanmar 6,4864,030
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,4489,600
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,63210,335
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,96610,543
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,51710,264
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,99110,558
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,95210,534
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,02010,576
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,01110,571
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,39710,189
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,96610,543
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,91210,509
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,93410,523
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,07110,608
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,90210,503
TemukaNew Zealand 16,67410,361
TimaruNew Zealand 16,67010,359
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,69110,372
TahouaNiger 3,5562,210
TillaberyNiger 3,8832,413
TaejonNorth Korea 8,1505,065
TromsoNorway 3,6182,248
TrondheimNorway 3,1561,961
ThumraitOman 3,1941,985
TacnaPeru 12,1557,554
TarapotoPeru 11,9357,416
TrujilloPeru 12,2817,632
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,6345,986
TorunPoland 1,9341,202
TimisoaraRomania 1,177732
TambovRussia 1,8691,162
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,9271,819
TaraRussia 3,8342,382
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,2882,665
TermezRussia 3,2222,002
TernejRussia 8,2115,102
TobolskRussia 3,5332,195
TomskRussia 4,4602,772
Tot’MaRussia 2,6191,627
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,2722,033
TuapseRussia 1,004624
TuraRussia 5,3233,308
TurukhanskRussia 4,7672,962
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,0481,273
TortosaSpain 2,5971,614
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,0143,737
TokerSudan 2,2591,404
TartousSyria 574357
TaipeiTaiwan 8,4185,231
TaboraTanzania 4,7692,963
TakThailand 7,0064,353
TrangThailand 7,6604,760
TabligboTogo 4,5382,820
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,4105,847
TunisTunisia 1,7971,116
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,9541,214
TireeUk 3,4482,143
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,0691,907
TernopilUkraine 1,367850
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,7967,330
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,7006,027
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,8905,524
Talladega, AlUsa 9,7726,072
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,8566,125
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,9236,166
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,9835,582
Taunton, MaUsa 8,1325,053
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,7986,089
Temple, TxUsa 10,6436,614
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,3456,429
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,9826,203
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,9655,571
Toledo, IaUsa 9,4665,882
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,9675,572
Tooele, UtUsa 10,5256,540
Topeka, KsUsa 9,8586,126
Towanda, PaUsa 8,4935,278
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,4836,514
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,5055,285
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,2717,004
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,1186,288
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,8586,126
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,9805,581
TashkentUzbekistan 3,3192,062
TumeremoVenezuela 9,6866,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -