Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isparta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isparta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isparta with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,8768,623
UaupesBrazil 10,6696,630
UbatubaBrazil 10,4126,470
UberabaBrazil 10,3786,449
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,5595,319
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,7572,956
UpernavikGreenland 5,9223,680
UummannaqGreenland 5,8193,616
UdineItaly 1,7001,056
Ustica IslandItaly 1,519944
UenoJapan 8,8915,525
UnzendakeJapan 8,6025,346
UrakawaJapan 8,7955,465
UshibukaJapan 8,6205,357
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,0205,605
UwajimaJapan 8,7385,430
UkmergeLithuania 1,9961,240
UtenaLithuania 2,0101,249
UlaangomMongolia 4,9703,088
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,0683,771
UlgiiMongolia 4,8303,001
UliastaiMongolia 5,3573,329
UmnugoviMongolia 4,9573,081
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,3553,949
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,3335,178
UfaRussia 2,6801,666
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,0333,128
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,9813,716
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,3045,160
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,0203,741
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,3842,103
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,6335,365
Ust-MajaRussia 7,1174,422
Ust-OlojRussia 7,6334,743
Umm BeninSudan 2,7651,718
UmeňSweden 2,9801,852
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,6124,730
Udon ThaniThailand 7,2974,534
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,0434,377
UrfaTurkey 728453
UsakTurkey 14490
Uman’Ukraine 1,225761
UzgorodUkraine 1,382859
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,8385,492
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,9635,570
Urbana, IlUsa 9,3445,806
Urbana, OhUsa 9,0775,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -