Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isparta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isparta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isparta with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,001622
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,5637,807
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,3257,659
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,6857,882
ViennaAustria 1,6371,017
VitebskBelarus 1,9461,210
VassourasBrazil 10,2276,355
VicosaBrazil 10,0446,241
VitoriaBrazil 9,8156,099
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,4635,881
VarnaBulgaria 645401
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,1395,058
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0076,219
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,2525,749
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,2265,733
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,0716,258
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,1086,281
ValdiviaChile 13,6168,461
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,5208,402
VallenarChile 12,8107,961
ValparaisoChile 13,1068,144
VanguardiaColombia 10,9576,809
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,2146,968
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,6021,617
VestervigDenmark 2,6741,662
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,6475,994
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,5905,959
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,6756,012
VilsandiEstonia 2,3801,479
VaasaFinland 2,8751,787
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,3982,733
VeravalIndia 4,2492,640
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,5653,458
ValentiaIreland 3,5222,188
VeniceItaly 1,7351,078
VeronaItaly 1,8371,142
VicenzaItaly 1,7961,116
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,6331,015
ViterboItaly 1,6531,027
VolterraItaly 1,7721,101
VientianeLaos 7,2404,499
VarenaLithuania 1,8901,175
VilniusLithuania 1,9211,194
VeracruzMexico 11,5877,200
VlissingenNetherlands 2,5971,614
VaernesNorway 3,1461,955
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,0601,901
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,6272,254
VillarricaParaguay 11,4767,132
Vrfu OmuRomania 954593
VanavaraRussia 5,4613,394
VasileviciRussia 1,6141,003
Velikie LukiRussia 2,0681,285
VerhojanskRussia 6,6814,151
ViljujskRussia 6,3533,948
VitimRussia 6,0433,755
Vize IslandRussia 5,0563,142
VladivostokRussia 8,0354,993
VolgogradRussia 1,6571,030
VologdaRussia 2,4901,547
VoronezRussia 1,6891,050
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,7034,787
VytegraRussia 2,6201,628
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,3683,336
ValenciaSpain 2,6891,671
ValladolidSpain 3,0311,883
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,3442,078
VisbySweden 2,3871,483
VanTurkey 1,122697
ValleyUk 3,1851,979
VinnitsaUkraine 1,286799
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,0986,896
Valdez, AkUsa 9,0165,603
Valentine, NeUsa 9,7816,078
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,3636,440
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,6085,971
Vevay, InUsa 9,2635,756
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,1406,301
Victoria, TxUsa 10,8126,718
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,1925,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -