Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isparta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isparta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isparta with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,4748,995
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,8445,496
WilliamtownAustralia 14,7439,162
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,6768,498
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7537,304
WoomeraAustralia 13,3898,320
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7067,274
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,1984,473
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,6205,356
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,9705,574
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,9865,584
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,5705,326
Windsor, OnCanada 8,8645,508
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,0075,597
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,1365,677
WillemstadCuraçao 9,9976,212
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,4528,359
WajimaJapan 8,7575,442
WakamatsuJapan 8,9555,565
WakayamaJapan 8,8585,505
WakkanaiJapan 8,4905,276
WajirKenya 4,1212,561
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,9504,319
WindhoekNamibia 6,8534,258
WaihiNew Zealand 16,97310,547
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,11110,633
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,09510,623
WaimateNew Zealand 16,65710,351
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,03610,587
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,01110,571
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,97410,548
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,04210,590
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,99710,562
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,73010,396
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,07610,611
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,02010,577
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,05910,600
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,13810,650
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,97110,546
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,87610,487
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,96510,542
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,95110,534
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,94210,528
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,94510,530
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,68310,367
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,93810,526
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,91610,512
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,85310,472
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,71510,387
WintonNew Zealand 16,44510,219
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,83510,461
WarsawPoland 1,7681,099
WroclawPoland 1,8321,138
WonsanSouth Korea 7,9774,957
Wad MedaniSudan 2,6131,623
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,7731,102
WauSudan 3,3512,082
WaddingtonUk 2,9321,822
Waco, TxUsa 10,5916,581
Wake IslandUsa 12,1897,575
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,0986,275
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,6796,015
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,4405,866
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,1946,335
Walnut, IlUsa 9,2995,779
Warren, OhUsa 8,8395,492
Warren, PaUsa 8,6405,369
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,6015,966
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,7385,430
Washington, IaUsa 9,4945,899
Washington, InUsa 9,3635,818
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,9496,183
Watertown, NyUsa 8,3105,164
Watertown, SdUsa 9,4205,853
Watertown, WiUsa 9,1625,693
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,9915,587
Waverly, OhUsa 9,1145,664
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,6636,005
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,0486,244
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,7426,054
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,5266,541
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,1706,320
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,9125,538
West Chester, PaUsa 8,5885,337
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,8436,117
West Point, GaUsa 9,7056,031
West Point, NyUsa 8,3865,211
White Hall, IlUsa 9,5425,930
Whitestown, InUsa 9,2235,731
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,4606,500
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,0806,264
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,0156,223
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,4785,268
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,8675,510
Williamson, WvUsa 9,1265,671
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,5605,319
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,4415,867
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,5885,337
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,5855,335
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,1275,671
Windsor, IlUsa 9,4835,893
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,0795,642
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,3805,829
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,6966,647
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,1005,655
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,3595,816
Winslow, AzUsa 10,9926,831
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,2855,770
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,8335,489
Wooster, OhUsa 8,9125,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -