Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isparta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isparta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isparta with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,238769
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,547961
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,463909
YaoundeCameroon 4,2392,634
YokoCameroon 4,0262,502
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,6754,769
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4415,245
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,1125,663
YanjiChina 7,8904,903
YichangChina 7,2334,495
YinchuanChina 6,4173,987
YiningChina 4,2582,646
YariguiesColombia 10,7726,694
YamasaDominican Republic 9,6275,982
YasicaDominican Republic 9,6145,974
YazdIran 2,2551,401
YakushimaJapan 8,7915,463
YamagataJapan 8,9275,547
YamaguchiJapan 8,5945,341
YokkaichiJapan 8,9095,536
YokohamaJapan 9,0865,646
YonagoJapan 8,6445,372
YonagunijimaJapan 8,5785,330
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,8636,751
YeMyanmar 6,9974,348
YolaNigeria 3,6522,270
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,2825,147
YurimaguasPeru 11,8717,377
YekaterinburgRussia 3,0591,901
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,4385,243
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,4361,514
Yakima, WaUsa 10,2076,343
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,1625,693
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,0316,233
York, PaUsa 8,6545,378
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,7985,467
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,3957,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -